Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup vs Yandex Browser with Alice AI

Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup

Seven Mile Apps
App Store
$23.5K/mo
~$281.8K/yr · 758K installs
VS

Yandex Browser with Alice AI

Direct Cursus Computer Systems Trading
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3.4M installs
Revenue winner Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup wins +2348500% vs other
Installs winner Yandex Browser with Alice AI wins +344% vs other
MAU winner Yandex Browser with Alice AI wins +355% vs other
Rating winner Yandex Browser with Alice AI wins +8% vs other

Why Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup earns roughly 23485× more per month than Yandex Browser with Alice AI - $23.5K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup runs a $8.33/mo subscription that compounds; Yandex Browser with Alice AI relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup runs 7 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup
vs
Yandex Browser with Alice AI
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$23.5K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$281.8K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
758K
3.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
87K
397K
App Store rating
4.32★
4.68★
Total ratings
9K
31K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$8.33
No sub
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
0 tiers

Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup

Seven Mile Apps
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Apr 19, 2023
Last updated
Nov 2, 2025
File size
165.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.6.5
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +4 more
View full Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup report →

Yandex Browser with Alice AI

Direct Cursus Computer Systems Trading
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Dec 15, 2011
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
348.6 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
26.6.2.737
Languages
Czech, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese +8 more
View full Yandex Browser with Alice AI report →

Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Yandex Browser with Alice AI trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup or Yandex Browser with Alice AI? v
Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup earns about $23.5K per month, while Yandex Browser with Alice AI earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$23.5K more per month for Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup). Annual revenue: Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup ≈ $281.8K/year, Yandex Browser with Alice AI ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup or Yandex Browser with Alice AI? v
Yandex Browser with Alice AI leads with about 3.4M estimated downloads vs 758K for Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup - a 4.4× gap. Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup's App Store downloads are estimated from 9K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Yandex Browser with Alice AI's App Store downloads are estimated from 31K ratings.
Are Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup and Yandex Browser with Alice AI in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup and Yandex Browser with Alice AI offer? v
Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup: IAP range 7 tiers detected. Yandex Browser with Alice AI: no IAP detected on the public listing. Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup runs a "Subscription (~$8.33/mo)" monetization model; Yandex Browser with Alice AI runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup or Yandex Browser with Alice AI? v
Yandex Browser with Alice AI edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup 9K ratings, Yandex Browser with Alice AI 31K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup vs Yandex Browser with Alice AI revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $23.5K for Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup and $0 for Yandex Browser with Alice AI are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cleaner ・Phone Storage Cleanup or Yandex Browser with Alice AI to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.