Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner vs MiniBee VPN

Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner

Monocraft
App Store
$2.5K/mo
~$29.7K/yr · 327K installs
VS

MiniBee VPN

Mini Core Tech LLC
App Store
$62/mo
~$744/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner wins +3897% vs other
Installs winner Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner wins +13800% vs other
MAU winner Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner wins +16636% vs other
Rating winner Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner wins +7% vs other

Why Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner earns roughly 40× more per month than MiniBee VPN - $2.5K vs $62.
  2. Subscription model. Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner runs a $1.99/mo subscription that compounds; MiniBee VPN relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner has ~327K lifetime installs vs MiniBee VPN's ~2K - 139.0× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner
vs
MiniBee VPN
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2.5K
$62
Annual revenue (est.)
$29.7K
$744
Lifetime installs (est.)
327K
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
39K
230.3
App Store rating
4.68★
4.38★
Total ratings
4K
47
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$1.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
0 tiers

Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner

Monocraft
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Oct 7, 2014
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
88.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
6.4.2
Languages
Arabic, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French +18 more
View full Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner report →

MiniBee VPN

Mini Core Tech LLC
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
USD0.99
Released
Aug 26, 2024
Last updated
Apr 10, 2025
File size
5.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.4
Languages
English, Chinese
View full MiniBee VPN report →

Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

MiniBee VPN trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner or MiniBee VPN? v
Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner earns about $2.5K per month, while MiniBee VPN earns about $62. That is a 40.0× revenue gap (~$2.4K more per month for Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner). Annual revenue: Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner ≈ $29.7K/year, MiniBee VPN ≈ $744/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner or MiniBee VPN? v
Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner leads with about 327K estimated downloads vs 2K for MiniBee VPN - a 139.0× gap. Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner's App Store downloads are estimated from 4K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MiniBee VPN's App Store downloads are estimated from 47 ratings.
Are Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner and MiniBee VPN in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner and MiniBee VPN offer? v
Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner: IAP range 1 tiers detected. MiniBee VPN: no IAP detected on the public listing. Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner runs a "Subscription (~$1.99/mo)" monetization model; MiniBee VPN runs "Paid app ($0.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner or MiniBee VPN? v
Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner 4K ratings, MiniBee VPN 47 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner vs MiniBee VPN revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2.5K for Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner and $62 for MiniBee VPN are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cleansmith: Photo Cleaner or MiniBee VPN to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.