Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner vs Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner

Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner

DevMeApp
App Store
$40.5K/mo
~$486.4K/yr · 6.5M installs
VS

Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner

Infocar Co., Ltd.
App Store
$445/mo
~$5.3K/yr · 13K installs
Revenue winner Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner wins +9008% vs other
Installs winner Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner wins +49081% vs other
MAU winner Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner wins +49081% vs other
Rating winner Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner wins +0% vs other

Why Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner earns roughly 91× more per month than Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner - $40.5K vs $445.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner undercuts at $1.67/mo vs $8.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner has ~6.5M lifetime installs vs Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner's ~13K - 491.8× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner
vs
Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$40.5K
$445
Annual revenue (est.)
$486.4K
$5.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
6.5M
13K
Monthly active users (est.)?
753K
2K
App Store rating
4.44★
4.46★
Total ratings
59K
264
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$1.67
$8.99
IAP tiers detected
8 tiers
9 tiers

Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner

DevMeApp
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Jan 6, 2021
Last updated
Jun 15, 2026
File size
498.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.9.21
Languages
Arabic, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian +7 more
View full Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner report →

Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner

Infocar Co., Ltd.
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Jan 24, 2019
Last updated
Jun 14, 2026
File size
227.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.10.9
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Indonesian +16 more
View full Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner report →

Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner or Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner? v
Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner earns about $40.5K per month, while Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner earns about $445. That is a 91.1× revenue gap (~$40.1K more per month for Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner). Annual revenue: Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner ≈ $486.4K/year, Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner ≈ $5.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner or Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner? v
Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner leads with about 6.5M estimated downloads vs 13K for Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner - a 491.8× gap. Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner's App Store downloads are estimated from 59K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner's App Store downloads are estimated from 264 ratings.
Are Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner and Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner and Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner offer? v
Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner: IAP range 8 tiers detected. Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner runs a "Subscription (~$1.67/mo)" monetization model; Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner runs "Subscription (~$8.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner or Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner? v
Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner 59K ratings, Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner 264 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner vs Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $40.5K for Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner and $445 for Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cleanup App - Phone Cleaner or Infocar - OBD2 ELM Scanner to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.