CLUB Creepy Nuts vs MeraGana Karaoke
CLUB Creepy Nuts
CRAYON INC.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
VS
MeraGana Karaoke
Innovative Interactive Infotainment Private Ltd.
App Store
$39/mo
~$468/yr · 500 installs
Revenue winner
MeraGana Karaoke wins
+3900% vs other
Installs winner
MeraGana Karaoke wins
+50000% vs other
MAU winner
MeraGana Karaoke wins
+20150% vs other
Rating winner
MeraGana Karaoke wins
+390% vs other
Why MeraGana Karaoke is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- MeraGana Karaoke earns roughly 39× more per month than CLUB Creepy Nuts - $39 vs $0.
- Premium pricing. MeraGana Karaoke charges $4.99/mo vs CLUB Creepy Nuts's $4.25/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. MeraGana Karaoke has ~500 lifetime installs vs CLUB Creepy Nuts's ~0 - 500.0× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. MeraGana Karaoke runs 6 IAP tiers vs 2 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full MeraGana Karaoke report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
▶
$39
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
▶
$468
Lifetime installs (est.)
0
▶
500
Monthly active users (est.)?
0
▶
201.5
App Store rating
-
▶
3.90★
Total ratings
0
▶
10
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.25
▶
$4.99
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
▶
6 tiers
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 3, 2025
- Last updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- File size
- 38.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 5.4.0
- Languages
- English, Japanese
- Category
- Music
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 14, 2011
- Last updated
- Jul 22, 2025
- File size
- 14.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 5.34
- Languages
- Arabic, Danish, Dutch, English, French, German +13 more
CLUB Creepy Nuts trajectory
MeraGana Karaoke trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, CLUB Creepy Nuts or MeraGana Karaoke? v
MeraGana Karaoke earns about $39 per month, while CLUB Creepy Nuts earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$39 more per month for MeraGana Karaoke). Annual revenue: CLUB Creepy Nuts ≈ $0/year, MeraGana Karaoke ≈ $468/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, CLUB Creepy Nuts or MeraGana Karaoke? v
MeraGana Karaoke leads with about 500 estimated downloads vs 0 for CLUB Creepy Nuts - a ∞× gap. CLUB Creepy Nuts's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MeraGana Karaoke's App Store downloads are estimated from 10 ratings.
Are CLUB Creepy Nuts and MeraGana Karaoke in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do CLUB Creepy Nuts and MeraGana Karaoke offer? v
CLUB Creepy Nuts: IAP range 2 tiers detected. MeraGana Karaoke: IAP range 6 tiers detected. CLUB Creepy Nuts runs a "Subscription (~$4.25/mo)" monetization model; MeraGana Karaoke runs "Subscription (~$5.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, CLUB Creepy Nuts or MeraGana Karaoke? v
MeraGana Karaoke edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 3.9 stars). Rating volume: CLUB Creepy Nuts 0 ratings, MeraGana Karaoke 10 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these CLUB Creepy Nuts vs MeraGana Karaoke revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for CLUB Creepy Nuts and $39 for MeraGana Karaoke are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare CLUB Creepy Nuts or MeraGana Karaoke to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
