Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle vs Geometry Dash

Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle

SayGames LTD
App Store
$20.2K/mo
~$242.7K/yr · 5.1M installs
VS

Geometry Dash

RobTop Games AB
App Store
$4.22M/mo
~$50.59M/yr · 39.6M installs
Revenue winner Geometry Dash wins +20745% vs other
Installs winner Geometry Dash wins +684% vs other
MAU winner Geometry Dash wins +483% vs other
Rating winner Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle wins +3% vs other

Why Geometry Dash is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Geometry Dash earns roughly 208× more per month than Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle - $4.22M vs $20.2K.
  2. Bigger install base. Geometry Dash has ~39.6M lifetime installs vs Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle's ~5.1M - 7.8× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Geometry Dash report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle
vs
Geometry Dash
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$20.2K
$4.22M
Annual revenue (est.)
$242.7K
$50.59M
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.1M
39.6M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.0M
5.9M
App Store rating
4.68★
4.56★
Total ratings
46K
264K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle

SayGames LTD
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Aug 1, 2024
Last updated
May 14, 2026
File size
321.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.0
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Indonesian +13 more
View full Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle report →

Geometry Dash

RobTop Games AB
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD3.99
Released
Aug 13, 2013
Last updated
Jan 29, 2026
File size
181.7 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.208
Languages
English
View full Geometry Dash report →

Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Geometry Dash trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle or Geometry Dash? v
Geometry Dash earns about $4.22M per month, while Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle earns about $20.2K. That is a 208.4× revenue gap (~$4.20M more per month for Geometry Dash). Annual revenue: Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle ≈ $242.7K/year, Geometry Dash ≈ $50.59M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle or Geometry Dash? v
Geometry Dash leads with about 39.6M estimated downloads vs 5.1M for Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle - a 7.8× gap. Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle's App Store downloads are estimated from 46K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Geometry Dash's App Store downloads are estimated from 264K ratings.
Are Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle and Geometry Dash in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle and Geometry Dash offer? v
Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Geometry Dash: no IAP detected on the public listing. Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle runs a "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)" monetization model; Geometry Dash runs "Paid app ($3.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle or Geometry Dash? v
Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle 46K ratings, Geometry Dash 264K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle vs Geometry Dash revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $20.2K for Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle and $4.22M for Geometry Dash are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Color Slide - Hexa Puzzle or Geometry Dash to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.