Construction Master Pro Calc vs Music Player : Songs, Videos
Construction Master Pro Calc
Calculated Industries
App Store
$41.1K/mo
~$492.7K/yr · 4.3M installs
VS
Music Player : Songs, Videos
Petko kochev
App Store
$36.0K/mo
~$432.0K/yr · 5.7M installs
Revenue winner
Construction Master Pro Calc wins
+14% vs other
Installs winner
Music Player : Songs, Videos wins
+34% vs other
MAU winner
Music Player : Songs, Videos wins
+32% vs other
Rating winner
Construction Master Pro Calc wins
+7% vs other
Why Construction Master Pro Calc is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Premium pricing. Construction Master Pro Calc charges $4.99/mo vs Music Player : Songs, Videos's $2.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Better app store reviews. Construction Master Pro Calc sits at 4.85★ vs 4.55★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Construction Master Pro Calc report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$41.1K
◀
$36.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$492.7K
◀
$432.0K
Lifetime installs (est.)
4.3M
▶
5.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
507K
▶
670K
App Store rating
4.85★
◀
4.55★
Total ratings
39K
▶
52K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
◀
$2.99
IAP tiers detected
3 tiers
=
3 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 5, 2010
- Last updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- File size
- 109.7 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 12.11.12
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 5, 2023
- Last updated
- May 7, 2026
- File size
- 35.2 MB
- Content rating
- 9+
- Version
- 3.2
- Languages
- English
Construction Master Pro Calc trajectory
Music Player : Songs, Videos trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Construction Master Pro Calc or Music Player : Songs, Videos? v
Construction Master Pro Calc earns about $41.1K per month, while Music Player : Songs, Videos earns about $36.0K. That is a 1.1× revenue gap (~$5.1K more per month for Construction Master Pro Calc). Annual revenue: Construction Master Pro Calc ≈ $492.7K/year, Music Player : Songs, Videos ≈ $432.0K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Construction Master Pro Calc or Music Player : Songs, Videos? v
Music Player : Songs, Videos leads with about 5.7M estimated downloads vs 4.3M for Construction Master Pro Calc - a 1.3× gap. Construction Master Pro Calc's App Store downloads are estimated from 39K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Music Player : Songs, Videos's App Store downloads are estimated from 52K ratings.
Are Construction Master Pro Calc and Music Player : Songs, Videos in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Construction Master Pro Calc and Music Player : Songs, Videos offer? v
Construction Master Pro Calc: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Music Player : Songs, Videos: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Construction Master Pro Calc runs a "Subscription (~$2.50/mo)" monetization model; Music Player : Songs, Videos runs "Subscription (~$1.67/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Construction Master Pro Calc or Music Player : Songs, Videos? v
Construction Master Pro Calc edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: Construction Master Pro Calc 39K ratings, Music Player : Songs, Videos 52K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Construction Master Pro Calc vs Music Player : Songs, Videos revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $41.1K for Construction Master Pro Calc and $36.0K for Music Player : Songs, Videos are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Construction Master Pro Calc or Music Player : Songs, Videos to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
