Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer vs 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible

Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer

Maadinfo Services
App Store
$104/mo
~$1.3K/yr · 14K installs
VS

베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible

Lee Eui Tae
Google Play
$529/mo
~$6.3K/yr · 7K installs
Revenue winner 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible wins +409% vs other
Installs winner Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer wins +92% vs other
MAU winner Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer wins +104% vs other
Rating winner Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer wins +481% vs other

Why 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible is winning

Top 1 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible earns roughly 5× more per month than Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer - $529 vs $104.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer
vs
베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$104
$529
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.3K
$6.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
14K
7K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
823.872
App Store rating
4.81★
-
Total ratings
283
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$1.92
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
0 tiers

Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer

Maadinfo Services
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Apr 4, 2022
Last updated
May 11, 2026
File size
26.2 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.7.1
Languages
Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German +6 more
View full Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer report →

베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible

Lee Eui Tae
Google Play
Category
Food & Drink
Price
USD5.99
Released
Jun 8, 2023
Last updated
Apr 5, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.3.1
Languages
-
View full 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible report →

Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer or 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible? v
베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible earns about $529 per month, while Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer earns about $104. That is a 5.1× revenue gap (~$425 more per month for 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible). Annual revenue: Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer ≈ $1.3K/year, 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible ≈ $6.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer or 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible? v
Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer leads with about 14K estimated downloads vs 7K for 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible - a 1.9× gap. Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer's App Store downloads are estimated from 283 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible reports 5,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer and 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer and 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible offer? v
Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer: IAP range 2 tiers detected. 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible: no IAP detected on the public listing. Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer runs a "Subscription (~$1.92/mo)" monetization model; 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible runs "Paid app ($5.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer or 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible? v
Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.8 stars). Rating volume: Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer 283 ratings, 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer vs 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $104 for Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer and $529 for 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cookmate - My Recipe Organizer or 베들레헴 성경 - Bethlehem Bible to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.