Cosmic Insights Astrology vs Epic Games
Cosmic Insights Astrology
GMan Labs
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 516K installs
VS
Epic Games
Epic Games Inc.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 32K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Cosmic Insights Astrology wins
+1491% vs other
MAU winner
Cosmic Insights Astrology wins
+1756% vs other
Rating winner
Cosmic Insights Astrology wins
+73% vs other
Why Cosmic Insights Astrology is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. Cosmic Insights Astrology has ~516K lifetime installs vs Epic Games's ~32K - 15.9× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Cosmic Insights Astrology sits at 4.76★ vs 2.75★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Cosmic Insights Astrology report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
516K
◀
32K
Monthly active users (est.)?
61K
◀
3K
App Store rating
4.76★
◀
2.75★
Total ratings
6K
◀
590
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Dec 20, 2016
- Last updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- File size
- 270.6 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 9.2.1
- Languages
- English, Hindi
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 18, 2025
- Last updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- File size
- 58.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.5.0
- Languages
- Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English +23 more
Cosmic Insights Astrology trajectory
Epic Games trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Cosmic Insights Astrology or Epic Games? v
Epic Games earns about $0 per month, while Cosmic Insights Astrology earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Cosmic Insights Astrology ≈ $0/year, Epic Games ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cosmic Insights Astrology or Epic Games? v
Cosmic Insights Astrology leads with about 516K estimated downloads vs 32K for Epic Games - a 15.9× gap. Cosmic Insights Astrology's App Store downloads are estimated from 6K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Epic Games's App Store downloads are estimated from 589 ratings.
Are Cosmic Insights Astrology and Epic Games in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Cosmic Insights Astrology and Epic Games have in-app purchases? v
Cosmic Insights Astrology does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Epic Games does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Cosmic Insights Astrology runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Epic Games runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Cosmic Insights Astrology or Epic Games? v
Cosmic Insights Astrology edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 2.8 (gap of 2.0 stars). Rating volume: Cosmic Insights Astrology 6K ratings, Epic Games 589 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cosmic Insights Astrology vs Epic Games revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Cosmic Insights Astrology and $0 for Epic Games are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cosmic Insights Astrology or Epic Games to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
