Cotti Coffee AM vs My Little Food Critic
Cotti Coffee AM
Cotti Coffee International Limited
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 2K installs
VS
My Little Food Critic
my little food critic
App Store
$128/mo
~$1.5K/yr · 9K installs
Revenue winner
My Little Food Critic wins
+12800% vs other
Installs winner
My Little Food Critic wins
+452% vs other
MAU winner
My Little Food Critic wins
+527% vs other
Rating winner
My Little Food Critic wins
+56% vs other
Why My Little Food Critic is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- My Little Food Critic earns roughly 128× more per month than Cotti Coffee AM - $128 vs $0.
- Subscription model. My Little Food Critic runs a $3.99/mo subscription that compounds; Cotti Coffee AM relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. My Little Food Critic has ~9K lifetime installs vs Cotti Coffee AM's ~2K - 5.5× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. My Little Food Critic sits at 4.42★ vs 2.84★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full My Little Food Critic report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
▶
$128
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
▶
$1.5K
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
▶
9K
Monthly active users (est.)?
158.1
▶
991.8
App Store rating
2.84★
▶
4.42★
Total ratings
31
▶
171
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$3.99
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
▶
1 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 31, 2023
- Last updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- File size
- 67.8 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.5.2
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 5, 2021
- Last updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- File size
- 46.9 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.2.1
- Languages
- English
Cotti Coffee AM trajectory
My Little Food Critic trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Cotti Coffee AM or My Little Food Critic? v
My Little Food Critic earns about $128 per month, while Cotti Coffee AM earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$128 more per month for My Little Food Critic). Annual revenue: Cotti Coffee AM ≈ $0/year, My Little Food Critic ≈ $1.5K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cotti Coffee AM or My Little Food Critic? v
My Little Food Critic leads with about 9K estimated downloads vs 2K for Cotti Coffee AM - a 5.5× gap. Cotti Coffee AM's App Store downloads are estimated from 31 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. My Little Food Critic's App Store downloads are estimated from 171 ratings.
Are Cotti Coffee AM and My Little Food Critic in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Cotti Coffee AM and My Little Food Critic offer? v
Cotti Coffee AM: no IAP detected on the public listing. My Little Food Critic: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Cotti Coffee AM runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; My Little Food Critic runs "Subscription (~$3.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Cotti Coffee AM or My Little Food Critic? v
My Little Food Critic edges ahead with ★ 4.4 vs ★ 2.8 (gap of 1.6 stars). Rating volume: Cotti Coffee AM 31 ratings, My Little Food Critic 171 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cotti Coffee AM vs My Little Food Critic revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Cotti Coffee AM and $128 for My Little Food Critic are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cotti Coffee AM or My Little Food Critic to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
