Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder vs Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker

Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder

44pixels
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 266K installs
VS

Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker

Tappz Labs
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 244K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder wins +9% vs other
MAU winner Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder wins +9% vs other
Rating winner Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker wins +1% vs other

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder
vs
Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
266K
244K
Monthly active users (est.)?
79K
72K
App Store rating
4.47★
4.52★
Total ratings
3K
3K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder

44pixels
App Store
Category
Productivity
Price
Free
Released
Mar 19, 2025
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
176.7 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.1.1
Languages
English
View full Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder report →

Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker

Tappz Labs
App Store
Category
Productivity
Price
Free
Released
Feb 26, 2025
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
185.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.9.1
Languages
English
View full Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker report →

Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder or Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker? v
Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker earns about $0 per month, while Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder ≈ $0/year, Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder or Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker? v
Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder leads with about 266K estimated downloads vs 244K for Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker - a 1.1× gap. Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder's App Store downloads are estimated from 3K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker's App Store downloads are estimated from 3K ratings.
Are Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder and Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Productivity category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder and Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker have in-app purchases? v
Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder or Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker? v
Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker edges ahead with ★ 4.5 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder 3K ratings, Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker 3K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder vs Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder and $0 for Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Productivity) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Cue: AI Note Taker & Recorder or Echo - AI Meeting Note Taker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.