Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva vs Procreate Pocket

Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva

Cosmoshark
App Store
$373/mo
~$4.5K/yr · 10K installs
VS

Procreate Pocket

Savage Interactive Pty Ltd
App Store
$221.5K/mo
~$2.66M/yr · 1.4M installs
Revenue winner Procreate Pocket wins +59273% vs other
Installs winner Procreate Pocket wins +14120% vs other
MAU winner Procreate Pocket wins +13276% vs other
Rating winner Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva wins +23% vs other

Why Procreate Pocket is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Procreate Pocket earns roughly 594× more per month than Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva - $221.5K vs $373.
  2. Bigger install base. Procreate Pocket has ~1.4M lifetime installs vs Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva's ~10K - 142.2× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Procreate Pocket report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva
vs
Procreate Pocket
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$373
$221.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$4.5K
$2.66M
Lifetime installs (est.)
10K
1.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1K
154K
App Store rating
4.72★
3.85★
Total ratings
195
13K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
6 tiers
0 tiers

Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva

Cosmoshark
App Store
Category
Graphics & Design
Price
Free
Released
Apr 30, 2020
Last updated
Jun 27, 2026
File size
44.7 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
2.0
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Russian +2 more
View full Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva report →

Procreate Pocket

Savage Interactive Pty Ltd
App Store
Category
Graphics & Design
Price
USD5.99
Released
Dec 17, 2014
Last updated
Mar 29, 2026
File size
371.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.0.16
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Hindi, Indonesian +12 more
View full Procreate Pocket report →

Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Procreate Pocket trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva or Procreate Pocket? v
Procreate Pocket earns about $221.5K per month, while Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva earns about $373. That is a 593.7× revenue gap (~$221.1K more per month for Procreate Pocket). Annual revenue: Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva ≈ $4.5K/year, Procreate Pocket ≈ $2.66M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva or Procreate Pocket? v
Procreate Pocket leads with about 1.4M estimated downloads vs 10K for Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva - a 142.2× gap. Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva's App Store downloads are estimated from 195 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Procreate Pocket's App Store downloads are estimated from 13K ratings.
Are Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva and Procreate Pocket in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Graphics & Design category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva and Procreate Pocket offer? v
Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva: IAP range 6 tiers detected. Procreate Pocket: no IAP detected on the public listing. Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva runs a "Subscription (~$10.00/mo)" monetization model; Procreate Pocket runs "Paid app ($5.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva or Procreate Pocket? v
Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 3.8 (gap of 0.9 stars). Rating volume: Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva 195 ratings, Procreate Pocket 13K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva vs Procreate Pocket revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $373 for Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva and $221.5K for Procreate Pocket are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Graphics & Design) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Dada: Collage・Shuffles canva or Procreate Pocket to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.