De'Longhi COFFEE LINK vs Recipe Keeper - Cook'n
De'Longhi COFFEE LINK
De'Longhi Appliances S.r.l.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 174K installs
VS
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n
DVO Enterprises
App Store
$9.0K/mo
~$107.8K/yr · 283K installs
Revenue winner
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n wins
+898700% vs other
Installs winner
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n wins
+63% vs other
MAU winner
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n wins
+67% vs other
Rating winner
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n wins
+9% vs other
Why Recipe Keeper - Cook'n is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Recipe Keeper - Cook'n earns roughly 8987× more per month than De'Longhi COFFEE LINK - $9.0K vs $0.
- Subscription model. Recipe Keeper - Cook'n runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; De'Longhi COFFEE LINK relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. Recipe Keeper - Cook'n has ~283K lifetime installs vs De'Longhi COFFEE LINK's ~174K - 1.6× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Recipe Keeper - Cook'n runs 9 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Recipe Keeper - Cook'n report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
▶
$9.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
▶
$107.8K
Lifetime installs (est.)
174K
▶
283K
Monthly active users (est.)?
20K
▶
33K
App Store rating
4.31★
▶
4.69★
Total ratings
2K
▶
4K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
▶
9 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 4, 2021
- Last updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- File size
- 426.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 4.9.6
- Languages
- Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French +16 more
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 5, 2013
- Last updated
- Jun 17, 2026
- File size
- 274.5 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 40.4.9
- Languages
- English
De'Longhi COFFEE LINK trajectory
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, De'Longhi COFFEE LINK or Recipe Keeper - Cook'n? v
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n earns about $9.0K per month, while De'Longhi COFFEE LINK earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$9.0K more per month for Recipe Keeper - Cook'n). Annual revenue: De'Longhi COFFEE LINK ≈ $0/year, Recipe Keeper - Cook'n ≈ $107.8K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, De'Longhi COFFEE LINK or Recipe Keeper - Cook'n? v
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n leads with about 283K estimated downloads vs 174K for De'Longhi COFFEE LINK - a 1.6× gap. De'Longhi COFFEE LINK's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Recipe Keeper - Cook'n's App Store downloads are estimated from 4K ratings.
Are De'Longhi COFFEE LINK and Recipe Keeper - Cook'n in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do De'Longhi COFFEE LINK and Recipe Keeper - Cook'n offer? v
De'Longhi COFFEE LINK: no IAP detected on the public listing. Recipe Keeper - Cook'n: IAP range 9 tiers detected. De'Longhi COFFEE LINK runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Recipe Keeper - Cook'n runs "Subscription (~$8.33/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, De'Longhi COFFEE LINK or Recipe Keeper - Cook'n? v
Recipe Keeper - Cook'n edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: De'Longhi COFFEE LINK 2K ratings, Recipe Keeper - Cook'n 4K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these De'Longhi COFFEE LINK vs Recipe Keeper - Cook'n revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for De'Longhi COFFEE LINK and $9.0K for Recipe Keeper - Cook'n are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare De'Longhi COFFEE LINK or Recipe Keeper - Cook'n to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
