Disneyland Lines (TP) vs Legendex
Disneyland Lines (TP)
TouringPlans.com
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 15K installs
VS
Legendex
Dylan Chandouineau
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Disneyland Lines (TP) wins
+1470000% vs other
MAU winner
Disneyland Lines (TP) wins
+258720% vs other
Rating winner
Disneyland Lines (TP) wins
+419% vs other
Why Disneyland Lines (TP) is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. Disneyland Lines (TP) has ~15K lifetime installs vs Legendex's ~0 - 14700.0× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Disneyland Lines (TP) sits at 4.19★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Disneyland Lines (TP) report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
15K
◀
0
Monthly active users (est.)?
3K
◀
0
App Store rating
4.19★
◀
-
Total ratings
294
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jan 13, 2011
- Last updated
- Dec 18, 2025
- File size
- 31.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.2.1
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- USD1.99
- Released
- Sep 16, 2021
- Last updated
- Jul 29, 2025
- File size
- 53.2 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.2
- Languages
- French
Disneyland Lines (TP) trajectory
Legendex trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Disneyland Lines (TP) or Legendex? v
Legendex earns about $0 per month, while Disneyland Lines (TP) earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Disneyland Lines (TP) ≈ $0/year, Legendex ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Disneyland Lines (TP) or Legendex? v
Disneyland Lines (TP) leads with about 15K estimated downloads vs 0 for Legendex - a ∞× gap. Disneyland Lines (TP)'s App Store downloads are estimated from 294 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Legendex's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are Disneyland Lines (TP) and Legendex in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Disneyland Lines (TP) and Legendex have in-app purchases? v
Disneyland Lines (TP) does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Legendex does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Disneyland Lines (TP) runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Legendex runs "Paid app ($1.99)".
Which has better ratings, Disneyland Lines (TP) or Legendex? v
Disneyland Lines (TP) edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.2 stars). Rating volume: Disneyland Lines (TP) 294 ratings, Legendex 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Disneyland Lines (TP) vs Legendex revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Disneyland Lines (TP) and $0 for Legendex are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Disneyland Lines (TP) or Legendex to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
