DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio vs Whillo
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio
Easyelife
Google Play
$2.63M/mo
~$31.62M/yr · 75.1M installs
VS
Whillo
1855543 Alberta Inc.
Google Play
$644/mo
~$7.7K/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio wins
+409045% vs other
Installs winner
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio wins
+2314891% vs other
MAU winner
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio wins
+678246% vs other
Rating winner
Whillo wins
+8% vs other
Why DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio earns roughly 4091× more per month than Whillo - $2.63M vs $644.
- Aggressive pricing. DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio undercuts at $4.46/mo vs $34.18/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio has ~75.1M lifetime installs vs Whillo's ~3K - 23149.9× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2.63M
◀
$644
Annual revenue (est.)
$31.62M
◀
$7.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
75.1M
◀
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
9.5M
◀
1K
App Store rating
4.44★
▶
4.79★
Total ratings
63K
◀
54
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.46
▶
$34.18
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Music & Audio
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 12, 2023
- Last updated
- Jun 12, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 2.6.6
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Music & Audio
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 17, 2022
- Last updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 35.1.21
- Languages
- -
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio trajectory
Whillo trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio or Whillo? v
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio earns about $2.63M per month, while Whillo earns about $644. That is a 4091.4× revenue gap (~$2.63M more per month for DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio). Annual revenue: DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio ≈ $31.62M/year, Whillo ≈ $7.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio or Whillo? v
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio leads with about 75.1M estimated downloads vs 3K for Whillo - a 23149.9× gap. DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Whillo reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio and Whillo in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music & Audio category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio and Whillo offer? v
DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio: IAP range $1.99 - $9.99 per item. Whillo: IAP range $8.99 - $129.99 per item. DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio runs a "Subscription (~$4.46/mo)" monetization model; Whillo runs "Subscription (~$34.18/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio or Whillo? v
Whillo edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.3 stars). Rating volume: DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio 438 ratings, Whillo 4 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio vs Whillo revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2.63M for DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio and $644 for Whillo are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music & Audio) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare DJ Music mixer - DJ Mix Studio or Whillo to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
