Drone Wind Limits & Weather vs Weather watch face W3.5
Drone Wind Limits & Weather
Heijselaar Apps
Google Play
$6/mo
~$77/yr · 125 installs
VS
Weather watch face W3.5
Futorum
Google Play
$271/mo
~$3.3K/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winner
Weather watch face W3.5 wins
+4417% vs other
Installs winner
Weather watch face W3.5 wins
+3526% vs other
MAU winner
Weather watch face W3.5 wins
+3562% vs other
Rating winner
Weather watch face W3.5 wins
+413% vs other
Why Weather watch face W3.5 is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Weather watch face W3.5 earns roughly 45× more per month than Drone Wind Limits & Weather - $271 vs $6.
- Bigger install base. Weather watch face W3.5 has ~5K lifetime installs vs Drone Wind Limits & Weather's ~125 - 36.3× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Weather watch face W3.5 sits at 4.13★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Weather watch face W3.5 report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$6
▶
$271
Annual revenue (est.)
$77
▶
$3.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
125
▶
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
50.75
▶
2K
App Store rating
-
▶
4.13★
Total ratings
0
▶
139
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.33
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Weather
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 14, 2026
- Last updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.0.11
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Weather
- Price
- USD4.99
- Released
- Jul 11, 2025
- Last updated
- Mar 3, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.1.1
- Languages
- -
Drone Wind Limits & Weather trajectory
Weather watch face W3.5 trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Drone Wind Limits & Weather or Weather watch face W3.5? v
Weather watch face W3.5 earns about $271 per month, while Drone Wind Limits & Weather earns about $6. That is a 45.2× revenue gap (~$265 more per month for Weather watch face W3.5). Annual revenue: Drone Wind Limits & Weather ≈ $77/year, Weather watch face W3.5 ≈ $3.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Drone Wind Limits & Weather or Weather watch face W3.5? v
Weather watch face W3.5 leads with about 5K estimated downloads vs 125 for Drone Wind Limits & Weather - a 36.3× gap. Drone Wind Limits & Weather reports 100+ installs on Google Play. Weather watch face W3.5 reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Drone Wind Limits & Weather and Weather watch face W3.5 in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Weather category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Drone Wind Limits & Weather and Weather watch face W3.5 offer? v
Drone Wind Limits & Weather: IAP range $2.49 - $34.99 per item. Weather watch face W3.5: no IAP detected on the public listing. Drone Wind Limits & Weather runs a "Subscription (~$9.33/mo)" monetization model; Weather watch face W3.5 runs "Paid app ($4.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Drone Wind Limits & Weather or Weather watch face W3.5? v
Weather watch face W3.5 edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.1 stars). Rating volume: Drone Wind Limits & Weather 0 ratings, Weather watch face W3.5 5 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Drone Wind Limits & Weather vs Weather watch face W3.5 revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $6 for Drone Wind Limits & Weather and $271 for Weather watch face W3.5 are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Weather) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Drone Wind Limits & Weather or Weather watch face W3.5 to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
