DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 vs Driver Written Test: 2026 Test

DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026

Elegant eLearning
App Store
$785.6K/mo
~$9.43M/yr · 27.3M installs
VS

Driver Written Test: 2026 Test

DMV Written Test
Google Play
$64.0K/mo
~$767.4K/yr · 3.6M installs
Revenue winner DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 wins +1128% vs other
Installs winner DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 wins +651% vs other
MAU winner DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 wins +1033% vs other
Rating winner DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 wins +1% vs other

Why DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 earns roughly 12× more per month than Driver Written Test: 2026 Test - $785.6K vs $64.0K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $20.70/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 has ~27.3M lifetime installs vs Driver Written Test: 2026 Test's ~3.6M - 7.5× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026
vs
Driver Written Test: 2026 Test
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$785.6K
$64.0K
Annual revenue (est.)
$9.43M
$767.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
27.3M
3.6M
Monthly active users (est.)?
2.4M
215K
App Store rating
4.77★
4.70★
Total ratings
182K
101K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
$20.70
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
0 tiers

DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026

Elegant eLearning
App Store
Category
Education
Price
Free
Released
Apr 25, 2012
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
199.2 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
11.6.2
Languages
English
View full DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 report →

Driver Written Test: 2026 Test

DMV Written Test
Google Play
Category
Education
Price
Free
Released
Feb 2, 2020
Last updated
Jun 6, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.2.5
Languages
-
View full Driver Written Test: 2026 Test report →

DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Driver Written Test: 2026 Test trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 or Driver Written Test: 2026 Test? v
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 earns about $785.6K per month, while Driver Written Test: 2026 Test earns about $64.0K. That is a 12.3× revenue gap (~$721.6K more per month for DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026). Annual revenue: DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 ≈ $9.43M/year, Driver Written Test: 2026 Test ≈ $767.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 or Driver Written Test: 2026 Test? v
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 leads with about 27.3M estimated downloads vs 3.6M for Driver Written Test: 2026 Test - a 7.5× gap. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026's App Store downloads are estimated from 182K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Driver Written Test: 2026 Test reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 and Driver Written Test: 2026 Test in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Education category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 and Driver Written Test: 2026 Test offer? v
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Driver Written Test: 2026 Test: IAP range $10.99 - $38.99 per item. DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Driver Written Test: 2026 Test runs "Subscription (~$20.70/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 or Driver Written Test: 2026 Test? v
DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 182K ratings, Driver Written Test: 2026 Test 8K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 vs Driver Written Test: 2026 Test revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $785.6K for DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 and $64.0K for Driver Written Test: 2026 Test are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Education) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare DMV Genie: Permit Test 2026 or Driver Written Test: 2026 Test to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.