Don't Starve: Pocket Edition vs Forsaken Land: Survival Clash
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition
Klei Entertainment Inc.
Google Play
$75.9K/mo
~$911.4K/yr · 1.3M installs
VS
Forsaken Land: Survival Clash
Nimbu Digital Pvt Ltd.
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3.4M installs
Revenue winner
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition wins
+7594800% vs other
Installs winner
Forsaken Land: Survival Clash wins
+169% vs other
MAU winner
Forsaken Land: Survival Clash wins
+141% vs other
Rating winner
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition wins
+55% vs other
Why Don't Starve: Pocket Edition is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Don't Starve: Pocket Edition earns roughly 75948× more per month than Forsaken Land: Survival Clash - $75.9K vs $0.
- Better app store reviews. Don't Starve: Pocket Edition sits at 4.21★ vs 2.71★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Don't Starve: Pocket Edition report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$75.9K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$911.4K
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.3M
▶
3.4M
Monthly active users (est.)?
122K
▶
293K
App Store rating
4.21★
◀
2.71★
Total ratings
48K
◀
13K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Adventure
- Price
- USD4.99
- Released
- Oct 19, 2016
- Last updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Teen
- Version
- 1.19.21
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Adventure
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 27, 2026
- Last updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 0.3
- Languages
- -
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition trajectory
Forsaken Land: Survival Clash trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Don't Starve: Pocket Edition or Forsaken Land: Survival Clash? v
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition earns about $75.9K per month, while Forsaken Land: Survival Clash earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$75.9K more per month for Don't Starve: Pocket Edition). Annual revenue: Don't Starve: Pocket Edition ≈ $911.4K/year, Forsaken Land: Survival Clash ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Don't Starve: Pocket Edition or Forsaken Land: Survival Clash? v
Forsaken Land: Survival Clash leads with about 3.4M estimated downloads vs 1.3M for Don't Starve: Pocket Edition - a 2.7× gap. Don't Starve: Pocket Edition reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Forsaken Land: Survival Clash reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Don't Starve: Pocket Edition and Forsaken Land: Survival Clash in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Adventure category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Don't Starve: Pocket Edition and Forsaken Land: Survival Clash have in-app purchases? v
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Forsaken Land: Survival Clash does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Don't Starve: Pocket Edition runs "Paid app ($4.99)", Forsaken Land: Survival Clash runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Don't Starve: Pocket Edition or Forsaken Land: Survival Clash? v
Don't Starve: Pocket Edition edges ahead with ★ 4.2 vs ★ 2.7 (gap of 1.5 stars). Rating volume: Don't Starve: Pocket Edition 4K ratings, Forsaken Land: Survival Clash 3 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Don't Starve: Pocket Edition vs Forsaken Land: Survival Clash revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $75.9K for Don't Starve: Pocket Edition and $0 for Forsaken Land: Survival Clash are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Adventure) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Don't Starve: Pocket Edition or Forsaken Land: Survival Clash to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
