Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight vs Plague Inc.

Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight

Dodreams Fairytale Company Oy
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 22.7M installs
VS

Plague Inc.

Ndemic Creations
App Store
$654.3K/mo
~$7.85M/yr · 24.8M installs
Revenue winner Plague Inc. wins +65427900% vs other
Installs winner Plague Inc. wins +9% vs other
MAU winner Plague Inc. wins +11% vs other
Rating winner Plague Inc. wins +4% vs other

Why Plague Inc. is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Plague Inc. earns roughly 654279× more per month than Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight - $654.3K vs $0.
  2. More monetization surfaces. Plague Inc. runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Plague Inc. report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight
vs
Plague Inc.
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$654.3K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$7.85M
Lifetime installs (est.)
22.7M
24.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
3.4M
3.7M
App Store rating
4.62★
4.81★
Total ratings
151K
165K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
10 tiers

Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight

Dodreams Fairytale Company Oy
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
May 14, 2015
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
550.2 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
5.1.22
Languages
Arabic, Danish, English, Finnish, French, German +11 more
View full Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight report →

Plague Inc.

Ndemic Creations
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD0.99
Released
May 26, 2012
Last updated
May 6, 2026
File size
123.6 MB
Content rating
9+
Version
1.24.4
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean +8 more
View full Plague Inc. report →

Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Plague Inc. trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight or Plague Inc.? v
Plague Inc. earns about $654.3K per month, while Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$654.3K more per month for Plague Inc.). Annual revenue: Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight ≈ $0/year, Plague Inc. ≈ $7.85M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight or Plague Inc.? v
Plague Inc. leads with about 24.8M estimated downloads vs 22.7M for Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight - a 1.1× gap. Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight's App Store downloads are estimated from 151K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Plague Inc.'s App Store downloads are estimated from 165K ratings.
Are Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight and Plague Inc. in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight and Plague Inc. offer? v
Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight: no IAP detected on the public listing. Plague Inc.: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Plague Inc. runs "Paid app ($0.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight or Plague Inc.? v
Plague Inc. edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight 151K ratings, Plague Inc. 165K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight vs Plague Inc. revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight and $654.3K for Plague Inc. are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Drive Ahead! Fun Vehicle Fight or Plague Inc. to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.