Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game vs Scritchy Scratchy

Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game

Jet Games FZ-LLC
App Store
$291.6K/mo
~$3.50M/yr · 6.1M installs
VS

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
$33.1K/mo
~$397.3K/yr · 178K installs
Revenue winner Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game wins +781% vs other
Installs winner Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game wins +3319% vs other
MAU winner Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game wins +3285% vs other
Rating winner Scritchy Scratchy wins +3% vs other

Why Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game earns roughly 9× more per month than Scritchy Scratchy - $291.6K vs $33.1K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game undercuts at $11.99/mo vs $12.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game has ~6.1M lifetime installs vs Scritchy Scratchy's ~178K - 34.2× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game runs 10 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game
vs
Scritchy Scratchy
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$291.6K
$33.1K
Annual revenue (est.)
$3.50M
$397.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
6.1M
178K
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.2M
36K
App Store rating
4.73★
4.87★
Total ratings
55K
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$11.99
$12.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
1 tiers

Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game

Jet Games FZ-LLC
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Nov 22, 2023
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
File size
2.37 GB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.10.2
Languages
English, French, German, Hindi, Indonesian, Italian +12 more
View full Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game report →

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD6.99
Released
Mar 18, 2026
Last updated
May 19, 2026
File size
405.9 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.1.19
Languages
English
View full Scritchy Scratchy report →

Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Scritchy Scratchy trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game earns about $291.6K per month, while Scritchy Scratchy earns about $33.1K. That is a 8.8× revenue gap (~$258.5K more per month for Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game). Annual revenue: Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game ≈ $3.50M/year, Scritchy Scratchy ≈ $397.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game leads with about 6.1M estimated downloads vs 178K for Scritchy Scratchy - a 34.2× gap. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game's App Store downloads are estimated from 55K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Scritchy Scratchy's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings.
Are Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game and Scritchy Scratchy in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game and Scritchy Scratchy offer? v
Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Scritchy Scratchy: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game runs a "Free game · IAP-driven (8 packs + 2 sub, ~$0.30/MAU)" monetization model; Scritchy Scratchy runs "Paid app ($6.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Scritchy Scratchy edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game 55K ratings, Scritchy Scratchy 2K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game vs Scritchy Scratchy revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $291.6K for Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game and $33.1K for Scritchy Scratchy are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Drive Zone: Car Simulator Game or Scritchy Scratchy to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.