Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit vs 센트럴1리딩클럽

Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit

Driving Test Success Limited
App Store
$5.9K/mo
~$70.3K/yr · 37K installs
VS

센트럴1리딩클럽

센클교육
Google Play
$145/mo
~$1.7K/yr · 9K installs
Revenue winner Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit wins +3937% vs other
Installs winner Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit wins +308% vs other
MAU winner Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit wins +334% vs other
Rating winner Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit wins +484% vs other

Why Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit earns roughly 40× more per month than 센트럴1리딩클럽 - $5.9K vs $145.
  2. Subscription model. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit runs a $3.99/mo subscription that compounds; 센트럴1리딩클럽 relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit has ~37K lifetime installs vs 센트럴1리딩클럽's ~9K - 4.1× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit runs 7 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit
vs
센트럴1리딩클럽
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$5.9K
$145
Annual revenue (est.)
$70.3K
$1.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
37K
9K
Monthly active users (est.)?
4K
1K
App Store rating
4.84★
-
Total ratings
733
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$3.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
7 tiers
0 tiers

Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit

Driving Test Success Limited
App Store
Category
Education
Price
USD5.99
Released
Aug 18, 2014
Last updated
Jun 29, 2026
File size
237.3 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
2.1.258
Languages
English
View full Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit report →

센트럴1리딩클럽

센클교육
Google Play
Category
Education
Price
Free
Released
Mar 3, 2020
Last updated
Mar 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.1.20
Languages
-
View full 센트럴1리딩클럽 report →

Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

센트럴1리딩클럽 trajectory

JulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

FAQ

Which makes more money, Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit or 센트럴1리딩클럽? v
Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit earns about $5.9K per month, while 센트럴1리딩클럽 earns about $145. That is a 40.4× revenue gap (~$5.7K more per month for Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit). Annual revenue: Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit ≈ $70.3K/year, 센트럴1리딩클럽 ≈ $1.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit or 센트럴1리딩클럽? v
Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit leads with about 37K estimated downloads vs 9K for 센트럴1리딩클럽 - a 4.1× gap. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit's App Store downloads are estimated from 733 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. 센트럴1리딩클럽 reports 5,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit and 센트럴1리딩클럽 in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Education category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit and 센트럴1리딩클럽 offer? v
Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit: IAP range 7 tiers detected. 센트럴1리딩클럽: IAP range $8.49 per item. Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit runs a "Paid app ($5.99)" monetization model; 센트럴1리딩클럽 runs "Free + IAP (tiers not exposed by store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit or 센트럴1리딩클럽? v
Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.8 stars). Rating volume: Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit 733 ratings, 센트럴1리딩클럽 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit vs 센트럴1리딩클럽 revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $5.9K for Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit and $145 for 센트럴1리딩클럽 are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Education) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Driving Theory Test 4 in 1 Kit or 센트럴1리딩클럽 to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.