EE: Mobile, broadband & tech vs Remote for Samsung TV ・
EE: Mobile, broadband & tech
EE LIMITED
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 165K installs
VS
Remote for Samsung TV ・
Pylab
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 481K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Remote for Samsung TV ・ wins
+192% vs other
MAU winner
Remote for Samsung TV ・ wins
+194% vs other
Rating winner
Remote for Samsung TV ・ wins
+3% vs other
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
165K
▶
481K
Monthly active users (est.)?
19K
▶
56K
App Store rating
4.49★
▶
4.61★
Total ratings
2K
▶
6K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 30, 2012
- Last updated
- Jun 22, 2026
- File size
- 345.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 5.88.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- May 5, 2024
- Last updated
- Mar 18, 2026
- File size
- 47.0 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.4.1
- Languages
- Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +27 more
EE: Mobile, broadband & tech trajectory
Remote for Samsung TV ・ trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, EE: Mobile, broadband & tech or Remote for Samsung TV ・? v
Remote for Samsung TV ・ earns about $0 per month, while EE: Mobile, broadband & tech earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: EE: Mobile, broadband & tech ≈ $0/year, Remote for Samsung TV ・ ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, EE: Mobile, broadband & tech or Remote for Samsung TV ・? v
Remote for Samsung TV ・ leads with about 481K estimated downloads vs 165K for EE: Mobile, broadband & tech - a 2.9× gap. EE: Mobile, broadband & tech's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Remote for Samsung TV ・'s App Store downloads are estimated from 6K ratings.
Are EE: Mobile, broadband & tech and Remote for Samsung TV ・ in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do EE: Mobile, broadband & tech and Remote for Samsung TV ・ have in-app purchases? v
EE: Mobile, broadband & tech does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Remote for Samsung TV ・ does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: EE: Mobile, broadband & tech runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Remote for Samsung TV ・ runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, EE: Mobile, broadband & tech or Remote for Samsung TV ・? v
Remote for Samsung TV ・ edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: EE: Mobile, broadband & tech 2K ratings, Remote for Samsung TV ・ 6K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these EE: Mobile, broadband & tech vs Remote for Samsung TV ・ revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for EE: Mobile, broadband & tech and $0 for Remote for Samsung TV ・ are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare EE: Mobile, broadband & tech or Remote for Samsung TV ・ to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
