Enjoy - AI Town vs Cosmo : the Gate

Enjoy - AI Town

Enjoy Global, Inc.
App Store
$55.3K/mo
~$663.4K/yr · 6.9M installs
VS

Cosmo : the Gate

Modhaus Inc.
Google Play
$9.7K/mo
~$116.4K/yr · 193K installs
Revenue winner Enjoy - AI Town wins +470% vs other
Installs winner Enjoy - AI Town wins +3474% vs other
MAU winner Enjoy - AI Town wins +5091% vs other
Rating winner Enjoy - AI Town wins +31% vs other

Why Enjoy - AI Town is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Enjoy - AI Town earns roughly 6× more per month than Cosmo : the Gate - $55.3K vs $9.7K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Enjoy - AI Town undercuts at $9.90/mo vs $11.11/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Enjoy - AI Town has ~6.9M lifetime installs vs Cosmo : the Gate's ~193K - 35.7× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Enjoy - AI Town runs 9 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Enjoy - AI Town report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Enjoy - AI Town
vs
Cosmo : the Gate
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$55.3K
$9.7K
Annual revenue (est.)
$663.4K
$116.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
6.9M
193K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2.0M
38K
App Store rating
4.67★
3.56★
Total ratings
63K
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.90
$11.11
IAP tiers detected
9 tiers
0 tiers

Enjoy - AI Town

Enjoy Global, Inc.
App Store
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
Aug 2, 2024
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
File size
206.7 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
2.2.80
Languages
English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Chinese +2 more
View full Enjoy - AI Town report →

Cosmo : the Gate

Modhaus Inc.
Google Play
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
Jul 29, 2022
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.40.0
Languages
-
View full Cosmo : the Gate report →

Enjoy - AI Town trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Cosmo : the Gate trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Enjoy - AI Town or Cosmo : the Gate? v
Enjoy - AI Town earns about $55.3K per month, while Cosmo : the Gate earns about $9.7K. That is a 5.7× revenue gap (~$45.6K more per month for Enjoy - AI Town). Annual revenue: Enjoy - AI Town ≈ $663.4K/year, Cosmo : the Gate ≈ $116.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Enjoy - AI Town or Cosmo : the Gate? v
Enjoy - AI Town leads with about 6.9M estimated downloads vs 193K for Cosmo : the Gate - a 35.7× gap. Enjoy - AI Town's App Store downloads are estimated from 63K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Cosmo : the Gate reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Enjoy - AI Town and Cosmo : the Gate in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Entertainment category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Enjoy - AI Town and Cosmo : the Gate offer? v
Enjoy - AI Town: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Cosmo : the Gate: IAP range $1.99 - $61.99 per item. Enjoy - AI Town runs a "Free casual game · ads + tiny sub take (~$0.08/MAU)" monetization model; Cosmo : the Gate runs "Subscription (~$11.11/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Enjoy - AI Town or Cosmo : the Gate? v
Enjoy - AI Town edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 3.6 (gap of 1.1 stars). Rating volume: Enjoy - AI Town 63K ratings, Cosmo : the Gate 59 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Enjoy - AI Town vs Cosmo : the Gate revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $55.3K for Enjoy - AI Town and $9.7K for Cosmo : the Gate are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Entertainment) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Enjoy - AI Town or Cosmo : the Gate to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.