Expense Manager Pro: Anzo vs HeyStar-AI Photo Editor

Expense Manager Pro: Anzo

Anzo Technology
App Store
$13/mo
~$151/yr · 200 installs
VS

HeyStar-AI Photo Editor

Chongqing Cuyi Technology Co., Ltd
App Store
$2.1K/mo
~$24.6K/yr · 220K installs
Revenue winner HeyStar-AI Photo Editor wins +15685% vs other
Installs winner HeyStar-AI Photo Editor wins +109724% vs other
MAU winner HeyStar-AI Photo Editor wins +113646% vs other
Rating winner HeyStar-AI Photo Editor wins +440% vs other

Why HeyStar-AI Photo Editor is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor earns roughly 158× more per month than Expense Manager Pro: Anzo - $2.1K vs $13.
  2. Aggressive pricing. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor undercuts at $2.50/mo vs $17.34/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor has ~220K lifetime installs vs Expense Manager Pro: Anzo's ~200 - 1098.2× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor runs 9 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full HeyStar-AI Photo Editor report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Expense Manager Pro: Anzo
vs
HeyStar-AI Photo Editor
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$13
$2.1K
Annual revenue (est.)
$151
$24.6K
Lifetime installs (est.)
200
220K
Monthly active users (est.)?
22.4
25K
App Store rating
-
4.40★
Total ratings
0
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$17.34
$2.50
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
9 tiers

Expense Manager Pro: Anzo

Anzo Technology
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Jan 7, 2026
Last updated
Apr 15, 2026
File size
73.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.0
Languages
English
View full Expense Manager Pro: Anzo report →

HeyStar-AI Photo Editor

Chongqing Cuyi Technology Co., Ltd
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Oct 29, 2025
Last updated
May 12, 2026
File size
115.6 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.5.4
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean +3 more
View full HeyStar-AI Photo Editor report →

Expense Manager Pro: Anzo trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

HeyStar-AI Photo Editor trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Expense Manager Pro: Anzo or HeyStar-AI Photo Editor? v
HeyStar-AI Photo Editor earns about $2.1K per month, while Expense Manager Pro: Anzo earns about $13. That is a 157.8× revenue gap (~$2.0K more per month for HeyStar-AI Photo Editor). Annual revenue: Expense Manager Pro: Anzo ≈ $151/year, HeyStar-AI Photo Editor ≈ $24.6K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Expense Manager Pro: Anzo or HeyStar-AI Photo Editor? v
HeyStar-AI Photo Editor leads with about 220K estimated downloads vs 200 for Expense Manager Pro: Anzo - a 1098.2× gap. Expense Manager Pro: Anzo's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings.
Are Expense Manager Pro: Anzo and HeyStar-AI Photo Editor in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Expense Manager Pro: Anzo and HeyStar-AI Photo Editor offer? v
Expense Manager Pro: Anzo: IAP range 1 tiers detected. HeyStar-AI Photo Editor: IAP range 9 tiers detected. Expense Manager Pro: Anzo runs a "Subscription (~$17.34/mo)" monetization model; HeyStar-AI Photo Editor runs "Subscription (~$2.50/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Expense Manager Pro: Anzo or HeyStar-AI Photo Editor? v
HeyStar-AI Photo Editor edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.4 stars). Rating volume: Expense Manager Pro: Anzo 0 ratings, HeyStar-AI Photo Editor 2K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Expense Manager Pro: Anzo vs HeyStar-AI Photo Editor revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $13 for Expense Manager Pro: Anzo and $2.1K for HeyStar-AI Photo Editor are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Expense Manager Pro: Anzo or HeyStar-AI Photo Editor to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.