Famileo: Your family newspaper vs Notos: Photo travel diaries
Famileo: Your family newspaper
Entourage Solutions
Google Play
$92.9K/mo
~$1.11M/yr · 1.5M installs
VS
Notos: Photo travel diaries
Inteji
Google Play
$630/mo
~$7.6K/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winner
Famileo: Your family newspaper wins
+14644% vs other
Installs winner
Famileo: Your family newspaper wins
+28126% vs other
MAU winner
Famileo: Your family newspaper wins
+14954% vs other
Rating winner
Famileo: Your family newspaper wins
+489% vs other
Why Famileo: Your family newspaper is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Famileo: Your family newspaper earns roughly 147× more per month than Notos: Photo travel diaries - $92.9K vs $630.
- Aggressive pricing. Famileo: Your family newspaper undercuts at $9.99/mo vs $18.96/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Famileo: Your family newspaper has ~1.5M lifetime installs vs Notos: Photo travel diaries's ~5K - 282.3× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Famileo: Your family newspaper sits at 4.89★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Famileo: Your family newspaper report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$92.9K
◀
$630
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.11M
◀
$7.6K
Lifetime installs (est.)
1.5M
◀
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
236K
◀
2K
App Store rating
4.89★
◀
-
Total ratings
57K
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
▶
$18.96
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Photography
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 31, 2015
- Last updated
- Jun 29, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 9.5.1
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Photography
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jun 24, 2022
- Last updated
- Jun 1, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Teen
- Version
- 1.0.24
- Languages
- -
Famileo: Your family newspaper trajectory
Notos: Photo travel diaries trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Famileo: Your family newspaper or Notos: Photo travel diaries? v
Famileo: Your family newspaper earns about $92.9K per month, while Notos: Photo travel diaries earns about $630. That is a 147.4× revenue gap (~$92.3K more per month for Famileo: Your family newspaper). Annual revenue: Famileo: Your family newspaper ≈ $1.11M/year, Notos: Photo travel diaries ≈ $7.6K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Famileo: Your family newspaper or Notos: Photo travel diaries? v
Famileo: Your family newspaper leads with about 1.5M estimated downloads vs 5K for Notos: Photo travel diaries - a 282.3× gap. Famileo: Your family newspaper reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Notos: Photo travel diaries reports 5,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Famileo: Your family newspaper and Notos: Photo travel diaries in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Photography category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Famileo: Your family newspaper and Notos: Photo travel diaries offer? v
Famileo: Your family newspaper: no IAP detected on the public listing. Notos: Photo travel diaries: IAP range $5.99 - $60.00 per item. Famileo: Your family newspaper runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Notos: Photo travel diaries runs "Subscription (~$18.96/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Famileo: Your family newspaper or Notos: Photo travel diaries? v
Famileo: Your family newspaper edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.9 stars). Rating volume: Famileo: Your family newspaper 27 ratings, Notos: Photo travel diaries 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Famileo: Your family newspaper vs Notos: Photo travel diaries revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $92.9K for Famileo: Your family newspaper and $630 for Notos: Photo travel diaries are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Photography) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Famileo: Your family newspaper or Notos: Photo travel diaries to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
