File Manager-Transfer & Share vs Tabela Taco
File Manager-Transfer & Share
梦洋 崔
App Store
$4.2K/mo
~$51.0K/yr · 32K installs
VS
Tabela Taco
Rodrigo Scroferneker
App Store
$50/mo
~$602/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner
File Manager-Transfer & Share wins
+8398% vs other
Installs winner
File Manager-Transfer & Share wins
+1579% vs other
MAU winner
File Manager-Transfer & Share wins
+2473% vs other
Rating winner
Tabela Taco wins
+3% vs other
Why File Manager-Transfer & Share is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- File Manager-Transfer & Share earns roughly 85× more per month than Tabela Taco - $4.2K vs $50.
- Subscription model. File Manager-Transfer & Share runs a $34.99/mo subscription that compounds; Tabela Taco relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. File Manager-Transfer & Share has ~32K lifetime installs vs Tabela Taco's ~2K - 16.8× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. File Manager-Transfer & Share runs 5 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full File Manager-Transfer & Share report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$4.2K
◀
$50
Annual revenue (est.)
$51.0K
◀
$602
Lifetime installs (est.)
32K
◀
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
4K
◀
146.3
App Store rating
4.66★
▶
4.82★
Total ratings
580
◀
38
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$34.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
5 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 26, 2025
- Last updated
- May 29, 2026
- File size
- 75.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.6
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- USD0.99
- Released
- Dec 17, 2015
- Last updated
- May 20, 2019
- File size
- 23.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.1
- Languages
- English
File Manager-Transfer & Share trajectory
Tabela Taco trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, File Manager-Transfer & Share or Tabela Taco? v
File Manager-Transfer & Share earns about $4.2K per month, while Tabela Taco earns about $50. That is a 85.0× revenue gap (~$4.2K more per month for File Manager-Transfer & Share). Annual revenue: File Manager-Transfer & Share ≈ $51.0K/year, Tabela Taco ≈ $602/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, File Manager-Transfer & Share or Tabela Taco? v
File Manager-Transfer & Share leads with about 32K estimated downloads vs 2K for Tabela Taco - a 16.8× gap. File Manager-Transfer & Share's App Store downloads are estimated from 580 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Tabela Taco's App Store downloads are estimated from 38 ratings.
Are File Manager-Transfer & Share and Tabela Taco in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do File Manager-Transfer & Share and Tabela Taco offer? v
File Manager-Transfer & Share: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Tabela Taco: no IAP detected on the public listing. File Manager-Transfer & Share runs a "Subscription (~$34.99/mo)" monetization model; Tabela Taco runs "Paid app ($0.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, File Manager-Transfer & Share or Tabela Taco? v
Tabela Taco edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: File Manager-Transfer & Share 580 ratings, Tabela Taco 38 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these File Manager-Transfer & Share vs Tabela Taco revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $4.2K for File Manager-Transfer & Share and $50 for Tabela Taco are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare File Manager-Transfer & Share or Tabela Taco to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
