Finelo: Master Trading vs JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary

Finelo: Master Trading

Finelo Limited
App Store
$306.7K/mo
~$3.68M/yr · 10.8M installs
VS

JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary

JONGHO PARK
App Store
$81/mo
~$971/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner Finelo: Master Trading wins +378564% vs other
Installs winner Finelo: Master Trading wins +503874% vs other
MAU winner Finelo: Master Trading wins +375745% vs other
Rating winner JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary wins +2% vs other

Why Finelo: Master Trading is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Finelo: Master Trading earns roughly 3787× more per month than JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary - $306.7K vs $81.
  2. Subscription model. Finelo: Master Trading runs a $19.99/mo subscription that compounds; JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Finelo: Master Trading has ~10.8M lifetime installs vs JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary's ~2K - 5039.7× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Finelo: Master Trading runs 6 IAP tiers vs 2 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Finelo: Master Trading report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Finelo: Master Trading
vs
JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$306.7K
$81
Annual revenue (est.)
$3.68M
$971
Lifetime installs (est.)
10.8M
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
951K
253.11
App Store rating
4.58★
4.67★
Total ratings
98K
39
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
6 tiers
2 tiers

Finelo: Master Trading

Finelo Limited
App Store
Category
Education
Price
Free
Released
Oct 8, 2024
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
327.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.42.0
Languages
Arabic, English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian +4 more
View full Finelo: Master Trading report →

JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary

JONGHO PARK
App Store
Category
Education
Price
Free
Released
Oct 22, 2025
Last updated
Jun 20, 2026
File size
511.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.0.35
Languages
English, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Vietnamese
View full JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary report →

Finelo: Master Trading trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Finelo: Master Trading or JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary? v
Finelo: Master Trading earns about $306.7K per month, while JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary earns about $81. That is a 3786.6× revenue gap (~$306.6K more per month for Finelo: Master Trading). Annual revenue: Finelo: Master Trading ≈ $3.68M/year, JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary ≈ $971/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Finelo: Master Trading or JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary? v
Finelo: Master Trading leads with about 10.8M estimated downloads vs 2K for JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary - a 5039.7× gap. Finelo: Master Trading's App Store downloads are estimated from 98K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary's App Store downloads are estimated from 39 ratings.
Are Finelo: Master Trading and JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Education category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Finelo: Master Trading and JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary offer? v
Finelo: Master Trading: IAP range 6 tiers detected. JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Finelo: Master Trading runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary runs "Free + one-time IAP (2 tiers)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Finelo: Master Trading or JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary? v
JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Finelo: Master Trading 98K ratings, JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary 39 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Finelo: Master Trading vs JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $306.7K for Finelo: Master Trading and $81 for JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Education) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Finelo: Master Trading or JLPT Plus: Japanese Vocabulary to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.