Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker vs Fever Stage

Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker

Tutteo Limited
App Store
$72.2K/mo
~$865.9K/yr · 526K installs
VS

Fever Stage

Beatchain
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
Revenue winner Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker wins +7216100% vs other
Installs winner Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker wins +52632000% vs other
MAU winner Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker wins +22368600% vs other
Rating winner Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker wins +461% vs other

Why Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker is winning

Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker earns roughly 72161× more per month than Fever Stage - $72.2K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; Fever Stage relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker has ~526K lifetime installs vs Fever Stage's ~0 - 526320.0× the funnel top.
  4. More monetization surfaces. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker runs 10 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker
vs
Fever Stage
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$72.2K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$865.9K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
526K
0
Monthly active users (est.)?
224K
0
App Store rating
4.61★
-
Total ratings
7K
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
1 tiers

Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker

Tutteo Limited
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Oct 25, 2017
Last updated
Jun 22, 2026
File size
178.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
26.06.04
Languages
Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German +16 more
View full Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker report →

Fever Stage

Beatchain
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
May 16, 2024
Last updated
May 22, 2026
File size
35.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.0.1
Languages
English
View full Fever Stage report →

Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Fever Stage trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker or Fever Stage? v
Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker earns about $72.2K per month, while Fever Stage earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$72.2K more per month for Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker). Annual revenue: Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker ≈ $865.9K/year, Fever Stage ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker or Fever Stage? v
Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker leads with about 526K estimated downloads vs 0 for Fever Stage - a ∞× gap. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker's App Store downloads are estimated from 7K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Fever Stage's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker and Fever Stage in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Music category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker and Fever Stage offer? v
Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Fever Stage: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; Fever Stage runs "Free + one-time IAP (1 tiers)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker or Fever Stage? v
Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.6 stars). Rating volume: Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker 7K ratings, Fever Stage 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker vs Fever Stage revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $72.2K for Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker and $0 for Fever Stage are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Flat: Sheet Music & Tab Maker or Fever Stage to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.