Flavorish | Save Any Recipe vs toing - Food Delivery
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe
Flavorish
App Store
$2.0K/mo
~$23.7K/yr · 124K installs
VS
toing - Food Delivery
Swiggy
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 17.5M installs
Revenue winner
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe wins
+197400% vs other
Installs winner
toing - Food Delivery wins
+14020% vs other
MAU winner
toing - Food Delivery wins
+3934% vs other
Rating winner
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe wins
+12% vs other
Why Flavorish | Save Any Recipe is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Flavorish | Save Any Recipe earns roughly 1974× more per month than toing - Food Delivery - $2.0K vs $0.
- Subscription model. Flavorish | Save Any Recipe runs a $4.99/mo subscription that compounds; toing - Food Delivery relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Better app store reviews. Flavorish | Save Any Recipe sits at 4.75★ vs 4.23★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Flavorish | Save Any Recipe report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2.0K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$23.7K
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
124K
▶
17.5M
Monthly active users (est.)?
15K
▶
594K
App Store rating
4.75★
◀
4.23★
Total ratings
2K
▶
267K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 5, 2024
- Last updated
- Jun 21, 2026
- File size
- 57.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 4.3
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 30, 2025
- Last updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 4.111.0
- Languages
- -
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe trajectory
toing - Food Delivery trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Flavorish | Save Any Recipe or toing - Food Delivery? v
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe earns about $2.0K per month, while toing - Food Delivery earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$2.0K more per month for Flavorish | Save Any Recipe). Annual revenue: Flavorish | Save Any Recipe ≈ $23.7K/year, toing - Food Delivery ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Flavorish | Save Any Recipe or toing - Food Delivery? v
toing - Food Delivery leads with about 17.5M estimated downloads vs 124K for Flavorish | Save Any Recipe - a 141.2× gap. Flavorish | Save Any Recipe's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. toing - Food Delivery reports 10,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Flavorish | Save Any Recipe and toing - Food Delivery in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Flavorish | Save Any Recipe and toing - Food Delivery offer? v
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe: IAP range 2 tiers detected. toing - Food Delivery: no IAP detected on the public listing. Flavorish | Save Any Recipe runs a "Subscription (~$4.17/mo)" monetization model; toing - Food Delivery runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Flavorish | Save Any Recipe or toing - Food Delivery? v
Flavorish | Save Any Recipe edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.5 stars). Rating volume: Flavorish | Save Any Recipe 2K ratings, toing - Food Delivery 17 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Flavorish | Save Any Recipe vs toing - Food Delivery revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2.0K for Flavorish | Save Any Recipe and $0 for toing - Food Delivery are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Flavorish | Save Any Recipe or toing - Food Delivery to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
