Google Authenticator vs JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure

Google Authenticator

Google
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 191.6M installs
VS

JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure

SOON BODYWERKZ AUTO PTE. LTD.
App Store
$43.3K/mo
~$519.8K/yr · 2.8M installs
Revenue winner JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure wins +4331800% vs other
Installs winner Google Authenticator wins +6635% vs other
MAU winner Google Authenticator wins +1783% vs other
Rating winner Google Authenticator wins +3% vs other

Why JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure earns roughly 43318× more per month than Google Authenticator - $43.3K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure runs a $3.99/mo subscription that compounds; Google Authenticator relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure runs 3 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Google Authenticator
vs
JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$43.3K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$519.8K
Lifetime installs (est.)
191.6M
2.8M
Monthly active users (est.)?
6.3M
336K
App Store rating
4.85★
4.69★
Total ratings
1.1M
26K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$3.99
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
3 tiers

Google Authenticator

Google
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Sep 20, 2010
Last updated
Jun 25, 2026
File size
35.1 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.0.1
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +26 more
View full Google Authenticator report →

JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure

SOON BODYWERKZ AUTO PTE. LTD.
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Sep 26, 2023
Last updated
Jun 11, 2026
File size
245.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.1.2
Languages
English
View full JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure report →

Google Authenticator trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Google Authenticator or JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure? v
JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure earns about $43.3K per month, while Google Authenticator earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$43.3K more per month for JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure). Annual revenue: Google Authenticator ≈ $0/year, JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure ≈ $519.8K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Google Authenticator or JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure? v
Google Authenticator leads with about 191.6M estimated downloads vs 2.8M for JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure - a 67.3× gap. Google Authenticator's App Store downloads are estimated from 1.1M ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure's App Store downloads are estimated from 26K ratings.
Are Google Authenticator and JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Google Authenticator and JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure offer? v
Google Authenticator: no IAP detected on the public listing. JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure: IAP range 3 tiers detected. Google Authenticator runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure runs "Subscription (~$3.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Google Authenticator or JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure? v
Google Authenticator edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Google Authenticator 1.1M ratings, JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure 26K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Google Authenticator vs JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Google Authenticator and $43.3K for JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Google Authenticator or JumpJumpVPN: Fast & Secure to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.