Google Meet vs Kiss: Connect with Community
Google Meet
Google
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 396.5M installs
VS
Kiss: Connect with Community
Xi'an Weilai Technology Co., Ltd.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 9K installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Google Meet wins
+4195464% vs other
MAU winner
Google Meet wins
+695938% vs other
Rating winner
Google Meet wins
+10% vs other
Why Google Meet is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. Google Meet has ~396.5M lifetime installs vs Kiss: Connect with Community's ~9K - 41955.6× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Google Meet sits at 4.76★ vs 4.32★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Google Meet report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
396.5M
◀
9K
Monthly active users (est.)?
28.5M
◀
4K
App Store rating
4.76★
◀
4.32★
Total ratings
2.3M
◀
189
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 2, 2016
- Last updated
- Jun 22, 2026
- File size
- 563.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 364.0
- Languages
- AF, Arabic, EU, BN, Bulgarian, Catalan +48 more
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 18, 2022
- Last updated
- Mar 20, 2026
- File size
- 105.1 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.5.3
- Languages
- Arabic, English, Hindi, Indonesian, Portuguese, Spanish +1 more
Google Meet trajectory
Kiss: Connect with Community trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Google Meet or Kiss: Connect with Community? v
Kiss: Connect with Community earns about $0 per month, while Google Meet earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Google Meet ≈ $0/year, Kiss: Connect with Community ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Google Meet or Kiss: Connect with Community? v
Google Meet leads with about 396.5M estimated downloads vs 9K for Kiss: Connect with Community - a 41955.6× gap. Google Meet's App Store downloads are estimated from 2.3M ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Kiss: Connect with Community's App Store downloads are estimated from 188 ratings.
Are Google Meet and Kiss: Connect with Community in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Social Networking category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do Google Meet and Kiss: Connect with Community have in-app purchases? v
Google Meet does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Kiss: Connect with Community does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Google Meet runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)", Kiss: Connect with Community runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, Google Meet or Kiss: Connect with Community? v
Google Meet edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.4 stars). Rating volume: Google Meet 2.3M ratings, Kiss: Connect with Community 188 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Google Meet vs Kiss: Connect with Community revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Google Meet and $0 for Kiss: Connect with Community are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Social Networking) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Google Meet or Kiss: Connect with Community to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
