Guide.AI vs MiPermit
Guide.AI
Guide.AI Ltd
App Store
$24/mo
~$289/yr · 400 installs
VS
MiPermit
MiPermit Ltd
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3K installs
Revenue winner
Guide.AI wins
+2400% vs other
Installs winner
MiPermit wins
+613% vs other
MAU winner
MiPermit wins
+578% vs other
Rating winner
Guide.AI wins
+17% vs other
Why Guide.AI is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Guide.AI earns roughly 24× more per month than MiPermit - $24 vs $0.
- Subscription model. Guide.AI runs a $9.99/mo subscription that compounds; MiPermit relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- More monetization surfaces. Guide.AI runs 10 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
- Better app store reviews. Guide.AI sits at 5.00★ vs 4.26★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Guide.AI report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$24
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$289
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
▶
3K
Monthly active users (est.)?
74.4
▶
504.45
App Store rating
5.00★
◀
4.26★
Total ratings
1
▶
57
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.99
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 15, 2022
- Last updated
- Jul 14, 2025
- File size
- 40.6 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.8.5
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 18, 2009
- Last updated
- May 13, 2026
- File size
- 8.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 4.14.3
- Languages
- English, CY
Guide.AI trajectory
MiPermit trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Guide.AI or MiPermit? v
Guide.AI earns about $24 per month, while MiPermit earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$24 more per month for Guide.AI). Annual revenue: Guide.AI ≈ $289/year, MiPermit ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Guide.AI or MiPermit? v
MiPermit leads with about 3K estimated downloads vs 400 for Guide.AI - a 7.1× gap. Guide.AI's App Store downloads are estimated from 1 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MiPermit's App Store downloads are estimated from 57 ratings.
Are Guide.AI and MiPermit in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Guide.AI and MiPermit offer? v
Guide.AI: IAP range 10 tiers detected. MiPermit: no IAP detected on the public listing. Guide.AI runs a "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)" monetization model; MiPermit runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Guide.AI or MiPermit? v
Guide.AI edges ahead with ★ 5.0 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.7 stars). Rating volume: Guide.AI 1 ratings, MiPermit 57 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Guide.AI vs MiPermit revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $24 for Guide.AI and $0 for MiPermit are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Guide.AI or MiPermit to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
