HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You vs NCP

HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You

HappyCow
App Store
$472.0K/mo
~$5.66M/yr · 3.5M installs
VS

NCP

National Car Parks Limited
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 5K installs
Revenue winner HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You wins +47201000% vs other
Installs winner HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You wins +78726% vs other
MAU winner HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You wins +82757% vs other
Rating winner HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You wins +15% vs other

Why HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You earns roughly 472010× more per month than NCP - $472.0K vs $0.
  2. Bigger install base. HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You has ~3.5M lifetime installs vs NCP's ~5K - 788.3× the funnel top.
  3. Better app store reviews. HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You sits at 4.88★ vs 4.22★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You
vs
NCP
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$472.0K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$5.66M
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.5M
5K
Monthly active users (est.)?
656K
792
App Store rating
4.88★
4.22★
Total ratings
32K
90
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You

HappyCow
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
USD4.99
Released
May 12, 2011
Last updated
Feb 18, 2026
File size
195.7 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
7.7.6
Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Hebrew, Italian +6 more
View full HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You report →

NCP

National Car Parks Limited
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Sep 5, 2023
Last updated
Apr 14, 2026
File size
84.5 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
2.13.0
Languages
English
View full NCP report →

HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

NCP trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You or NCP? v
HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You earns about $472.0K per month, while NCP earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$472.0K more per month for HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You). Annual revenue: HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You ≈ $5.66M/year, NCP ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You or NCP? v
HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You leads with about 3.5M estimated downloads vs 5K for NCP - a 788.3× gap. HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You's App Store downloads are estimated from 32K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. NCP's App Store downloads are estimated from 90 ratings.
Are HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You and NCP in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
Do HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You and NCP have in-app purchases? v
HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. NCP does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You runs "Paid app ($4.99)", NCP runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)".
Which has better ratings, HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You or NCP? v
HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.2 (gap of 0.7 stars). Rating volume: HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You 32K ratings, NCP 90 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You vs NCP revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $472.0K for HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You and $0 for NCP are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare HappyCow - Vegan Food Near You or NCP to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.