Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS vs Locket Widget

Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS

Zakery Kline
App Store
$33.2K/mo
~$398.8K/yr · 386K installs
VS

Locket Widget

Locket Labs, Inc.
App Store
$1.14M/mo
~$13.70M/yr · 79.2M installs
Revenue winner Locket Widget wins +3336% vs other
Installs winner Locket Widget wins +20395% vs other
MAU winner Locket Widget wins +10240% vs other
Rating winner Locket Widget wins +3% vs other

Why Locket Widget is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Locket Widget earns roughly 34× more per month than Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS - $1.14M vs $33.2K.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Locket Widget undercuts at $1.99/mo vs $19.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Locket Widget has ~79.2M lifetime installs vs Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS's ~386K - 204.9× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Locket Widget report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS
vs
Locket Widget
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$33.2K
$1.14M
Annual revenue (est.)
$398.8K
$13.70M
Lifetime installs (est.)
386K
79.2M
Monthly active users (est.)?
172K
17.7M
App Store rating
4.61★
4.76★
Total ratings
5K
528K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$19.99
$1.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
1 tiers

Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS

Zakery Kline
App Store
Category
Social Networking
Price
Free
Released
Jan 4, 2015
Last updated
Jun 6, 2026
File size
95.5 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
3.27.0
Languages
English
View full Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS report →

Locket Widget

Locket Labs, Inc.
App Store
Category
Social Networking
Price
Free
Released
Dec 30, 2021
Last updated
Jun 27, 2026
File size
392.0 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
2.53.0
Languages
English, French, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish +1 more
View full Locket Widget report →

Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Locket Widget trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS or Locket Widget? v
Locket Widget earns about $1.14M per month, while Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS earns about $33.2K. That is a 34.4× revenue gap (~$1.11M more per month for Locket Widget). Annual revenue: Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS ≈ $398.8K/year, Locket Widget ≈ $13.70M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS or Locket Widget? v
Locket Widget leads with about 79.2M estimated downloads vs 386K for Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS - a 204.9× gap. Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS's App Store downloads are estimated from 5K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Locket Widget's App Store downloads are estimated from 528K ratings.
Are Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS and Locket Widget in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Social Networking category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS and Locket Widget offer? v
Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Locket Widget: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS runs a "Subscription (~$6.00/mo)" monetization model; Locket Widget runs "Subscription (~$1.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS or Locket Widget? v
Locket Widget edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS 5K ratings, Locket Widget 528K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS vs Locket Widget revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $33.2K for Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS and $1.14M for Locket Widget are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Social Networking) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Hit Em Up: Mass Text Bulk SMS or Locket Widget to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.