Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data vs Nebuluxe

Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data

HOLAFLY LIMITED
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 3.4M installs
VS

Nebuluxe

Hunan Baiting Network Technology Co., Ltd.
App Store
$2.5K/mo
~$30.1K/yr · 1K installs
Revenue winner Nebuluxe wins +251200% vs other
Installs winner Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data wins +269187% vs other
MAU winner Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data wins +348835% vs other
Rating winner Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data wins +206% vs other

Why Nebuluxe is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Nebuluxe earns roughly 2512× more per month than Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data - $2.5K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Nebuluxe runs a $434.07/mo subscription that compounds; Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Nebuluxe runs 5 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Nebuluxe report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data
vs
Nebuluxe
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$2.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$30.1K
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.4M
1K
Monthly active users (est.)?
627K
179.63
App Store rating
4.80★
1.57★
Total ratings
31K
23
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$434.07
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
5 tiers

Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data

HOLAFLY LIMITED
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Dec 22, 2022
Last updated
Jun 26, 2026
File size
90.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.3.1
Languages
English
View full Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data report →

Nebuluxe

Hunan Baiting Network Technology Co., Ltd.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Sep 22, 2025
Last updated
Jun 4, 2026
File size
60.2 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.1.9
Languages
English
View full Nebuluxe report →

Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Nebuluxe trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data or Nebuluxe? v
Nebuluxe earns about $2.5K per month, while Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$2.5K more per month for Nebuluxe). Annual revenue: Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data ≈ $0/year, Nebuluxe ≈ $30.1K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data or Nebuluxe? v
Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data leads with about 3.4M estimated downloads vs 1K for Nebuluxe - a 2692.9× gap. Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data's App Store downloads are estimated from 31K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Nebuluxe's App Store downloads are estimated from 23 ratings.
Are Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data and Nebuluxe in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data and Nebuluxe offer? v
Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data: no IAP detected on the public listing. Nebuluxe: IAP range 5 tiers detected. Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Nebuluxe runs "Subscription (~$434.07/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data or Nebuluxe? v
Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 1.6 (gap of 3.2 stars). Rating volume: Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data 31K ratings, Nebuluxe 23 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data vs Nebuluxe revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data and $2.5K for Nebuluxe are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Holafly eSIM: Unlimited Data or Nebuluxe to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.