Howbout: shared calendar vs Suprema Poker
Howbout: shared calendar
Howbout Ltd.
App Store
$249.5K/mo
~$2.99M/yr · 5.1M installs
VS
Suprema Poker
SUPREMA PROMOCAO DE EVENTOS LTDA
App Store
$145/mo
~$1.7K/yr · 2K installs
Revenue winner
Howbout: shared calendar wins
+171939% vs other
Installs winner
Howbout: shared calendar wins
+331376% vs other
MAU winner
Howbout: shared calendar wins
+344360% vs other
Rating winner
Howbout: shared calendar wins
+13% vs other
Why Howbout: shared calendar is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Howbout: shared calendar earns roughly 1720× more per month than Suprema Poker - $249.5K vs $145.
- Aggressive pricing. Howbout: shared calendar undercuts at $3.99/mo vs $19.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Howbout: shared calendar has ~5.1M lifetime installs vs Suprema Poker's ~2K - 3314.8× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Howbout: shared calendar sits at 4.83★ vs 4.29★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Howbout: shared calendar report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$249.5K
◀
$145
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.99M
◀
$1.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.1M
◀
2K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2.3M
◀
672.7
App Store rating
4.83★
◀
4.29★
Total ratings
47K
◀
31
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$3.99
▶
$19.99
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
▶
10 tiers
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 30, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 146.1 MB
- Content rating
- 12+
- Version
- 15.3.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Social Networking
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 20, 2021
- Last updated
- Jan 6, 2026
- File size
- 165.7 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- 1.19
- Languages
- Arabic, BN, Bulgarian, Catalan, Croatian, Czech +37 more
Howbout: shared calendar trajectory
Suprema Poker trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Howbout: shared calendar or Suprema Poker? v
Howbout: shared calendar earns about $249.5K per month, while Suprema Poker earns about $145. That is a 1720.4× revenue gap (~$249.3K more per month for Howbout: shared calendar). Annual revenue: Howbout: shared calendar ≈ $2.99M/year, Suprema Poker ≈ $1.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Howbout: shared calendar or Suprema Poker? v
Howbout: shared calendar leads with about 5.1M estimated downloads vs 2K for Suprema Poker - a 3314.8× gap. Howbout: shared calendar's App Store downloads are estimated from 47K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Suprema Poker's App Store downloads are estimated from 31 ratings.
Are Howbout: shared calendar and Suprema Poker in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Social Networking category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Howbout: shared calendar and Suprema Poker offer? v
Howbout: shared calendar: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Suprema Poker: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Howbout: shared calendar runs a "Subscription (~$3.33/mo)" monetization model; Suprema Poker runs "Subscription (~$6.67/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Howbout: shared calendar or Suprema Poker? v
Howbout: shared calendar edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.3 (gap of 0.5 stars). Rating volume: Howbout: shared calendar 47K ratings, Suprema Poker 31 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Howbout: shared calendar vs Suprema Poker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $249.5K for Howbout: shared calendar and $145 for Suprema Poker are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Social Networking) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Howbout: shared calendar or Suprema Poker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
