Hushed: US Second Phone Number vs Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard

Hushed: US Second Phone Number

AffinityClick Inc.
App Store
$64.9K/mo
~$779.2K/yr · 2.5M installs
VS

Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard

SwiftKey
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 18.1M installs
Revenue winner Hushed: US Second Phone Number wins +6493300% vs other
Installs winner Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard wins +638% vs other
MAU winner Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard wins +455% vs other
Rating winner Hushed: US Second Phone Number wins +0% vs other

Why Hushed: US Second Phone Number is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Hushed: US Second Phone Number earns roughly 64933× more per month than Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard - $64.9K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Hushed: US Second Phone Number runs a $4.99/mo subscription that compounds; Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Hushed: US Second Phone Number runs 4 IAP tiers vs 0 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Hushed: US Second Phone Number report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Hushed: US Second Phone Number
vs
Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$64.9K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$779.2K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
2.5M
18.1M
Monthly active users (est.)?
287K
1.6M
App Store rating
4.59★
4.58★
Total ratings
22K
121K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$4.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
4 tiers
0 tiers

Hushed: US Second Phone Number

AffinityClick Inc.
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Mar 4, 2013
Last updated
Jun 4, 2026
File size
165.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.35.1
Languages
English, French, German, Spanish
View full Hushed: US Second Phone Number report →

Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard

SwiftKey
App Store
Category
Utilities
Price
Free
Released
Sep 17, 2014
Last updated
Jun 18, 2026
File size
175.9 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.3.3
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
View full Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard report →

Hushed: US Second Phone Number trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Hushed: US Second Phone Number or Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard? v
Hushed: US Second Phone Number earns about $64.9K per month, while Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$64.9K more per month for Hushed: US Second Phone Number). Annual revenue: Hushed: US Second Phone Number ≈ $779.2K/year, Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Hushed: US Second Phone Number or Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard? v
Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard leads with about 18.1M estimated downloads vs 2.5M for Hushed: US Second Phone Number - a 7.4× gap. Hushed: US Second Phone Number's App Store downloads are estimated from 22K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard's App Store downloads are estimated from 121K ratings.
Are Hushed: US Second Phone Number and Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Hushed: US Second Phone Number and Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard offer? v
Hushed: US Second Phone Number: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard: no IAP detected on the public listing. Hushed: US Second Phone Number runs a "Subscription (~$6.99/mo)" monetization model; Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Hushed: US Second Phone Number or Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard? v
Hushed: US Second Phone Number edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.0 stars). Rating volume: Hushed: US Second Phone Number 22K ratings, Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard 121K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Hushed: US Second Phone Number vs Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $64.9K for Hushed: US Second Phone Number and $0 for Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Hushed: US Second Phone Number or Microsoft SwiftKey AI Keyboard to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.