Indian Railway Train Enquiry vs Kakao T

Indian Railway Train Enquiry

SmartApps India
App Store
$4.4K/mo
~$52.3K/yr · 756K installs
VS

Kakao T

Kakao Mobility Corp.
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 578K installs
Revenue winner Indian Railway Train Enquiry wins +436000% vs other
Installs winner Indian Railway Train Enquiry wins +31% vs other
MAU winner Indian Railway Train Enquiry wins +29% vs other
Rating winner Kakao T wins +5% vs other

Why Indian Railway Train Enquiry is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Indian Railway Train Enquiry earns roughly 4360× more per month than Kakao T - $4.4K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. Indian Railway Train Enquiry runs a $0.99/mo subscription that compounds; Kakao T relies on one-shot IAP or ads.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Indian Railway Train Enquiry report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Indian Railway Train Enquiry
vs
Kakao T
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$4.4K
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$52.3K
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
756K
578K
Monthly active users (est.)?
136K
106K
App Store rating
4.55★
4.76★
Total ratings
9K
7K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$0.99
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
0 tiers

Indian Railway Train Enquiry

SmartApps India
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Jun 22, 2014
Last updated
Jan 22, 2026
File size
30.8 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
5.7.7
Languages
English, Hindi
View full Indian Railway Train Enquiry report →

Kakao T

Kakao Mobility Corp.
App Store
Category
Travel
Price
Free
Released
Apr 3, 2015
Last updated
Jun 29, 2026
File size
547.0 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
7.10.1
Languages
English, Japanese, Korean
View full Kakao T report →

Indian Railway Train Enquiry trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Kakao T trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Indian Railway Train Enquiry or Kakao T? v
Indian Railway Train Enquiry earns about $4.4K per month, while Kakao T earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$4.4K more per month for Indian Railway Train Enquiry). Annual revenue: Indian Railway Train Enquiry ≈ $52.3K/year, Kakao T ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Indian Railway Train Enquiry or Kakao T? v
Indian Railway Train Enquiry leads with about 756K estimated downloads vs 578K for Kakao T - a 1.3× gap. Indian Railway Train Enquiry's App Store downloads are estimated from 9K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Kakao T's App Store downloads are estimated from 7K ratings.
Are Indian Railway Train Enquiry and Kakao T in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Indian Railway Train Enquiry and Kakao T offer? v
Indian Railway Train Enquiry: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Kakao T: no IAP detected on the public listing. Indian Railway Train Enquiry runs a "Subscription (~$0.99/mo)" monetization model; Kakao T runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Indian Railway Train Enquiry or Kakao T? v
Kakao T edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Indian Railway Train Enquiry 9K ratings, Kakao T 7K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Indian Railway Train Enquiry vs Kakao T revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $4.4K for Indian Railway Train Enquiry and $0 for Kakao T are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Indian Railway Train Enquiry or Kakao T to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.