Insure Quote Pro vs Insure Quote Pro

Insure Quote Pro

Supriya S J
App Store
$8/mo
~$98/yr · 2K installs
VS

Insure Quote Pro

Aarvi Labs
Google Play
$57/mo
~$680/yr · 4K installs
Revenue winner Insure Quote Pro wins +613% vs other
Installs winner Insure Quote Pro wins +134% vs other
MAU winner Insure Quote Pro wins +55% vs other
Rating winnerTied

Why Insure Quote Pro is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Insure Quote Pro earns roughly 7× more per month than Insure Quote Pro - $57 vs $8.
  2. Bigger install base. Insure Quote Pro has ~4K lifetime installs vs Insure Quote Pro's ~2K - 2.3× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Insure Quote Pro report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Insure Quote Pro
vs
Insure Quote Pro
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$8
$57
Annual revenue (est.)
$98
$680
Lifetime installs (est.)
2K
4K
Monthly active users (est.)?
609
392.784
App Store rating
-
=
-
Total ratings
0
=
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$0.42
No sub
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
0 tiers

Insure Quote Pro

Supriya S J
App Store
Category
Finance
Price
Free
Released
Jun 19, 2026
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
120.7 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.5.0
Languages
English
View full Insure Quote Pro report →

Insure Quote Pro

Aarvi Labs
Google Play
Category
Business
Price
Free
Released
-
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
1.5.0
Languages
-
View full Insure Quote Pro report →

Insure Quote Pro trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Insure Quote Pro trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Insure Quote Pro or Insure Quote Pro? v
Insure Quote Pro earns about $57 per month, while Insure Quote Pro earns about $8. That is a 7.1× revenue gap (~$49 more per month for Insure Quote Pro). Annual revenue: Insure Quote Pro ≈ $98/year, Insure Quote Pro ≈ $680/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Insure Quote Pro or Insure Quote Pro? v
Insure Quote Pro leads with about 4K estimated downloads vs 2K for Insure Quote Pro - a 2.3× gap. Insure Quote Pro's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Insure Quote Pro reports 1,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Insure Quote Pro and Insure Quote Pro in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - Insure Quote Pro is in Finance and Insure Quote Pro is in Business. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: Insure Quote Pro from finance monetization patterns, Insure Quote Pro from business.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Insure Quote Pro and Insure Quote Pro offer? v
Insure Quote Pro: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Insure Quote Pro: IAP range $5.49 per item. Insure Quote Pro runs a "Subscription (~$0.42/mo)" monetization model; Insure Quote Pro runs "Free + IAP (tiers not exposed by store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
How accurate are these Insure Quote Pro vs Insure Quote Pro revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $8 for Insure Quote Pro and $57 for Insure Quote Pro are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Finance / Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Insure Quote Pro or Insure Quote Pro to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.