Invoice Maker by Invoice Home vs SimplyWise Cost Estimator
Invoice Maker by Invoice Home
Invoice Home Inc.
App Store
$624/mo
~$7.5K/yr · 18K installs
VS
SimplyWise Cost Estimator
SimplyWise
Google Play
$23.6K/mo
~$283.4K/yr · 464K installs
Revenue winner
SimplyWise Cost Estimator wins
+3685% vs other
Installs winner
SimplyWise Cost Estimator wins
+2431% vs other
MAU winner
SimplyWise Cost Estimator wins
+1804% vs other
Rating winner
SimplyWise Cost Estimator wins
+2% vs other
Why SimplyWise Cost Estimator is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- SimplyWise Cost Estimator earns roughly 38× more per month than Invoice Maker by Invoice Home - $23.6K vs $624.
- Premium pricing. SimplyWise Cost Estimator charges $38.69/mo vs Invoice Maker by Invoice Home's $9.00/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. SimplyWise Cost Estimator has ~464K lifetime installs vs Invoice Maker by Invoice Home's ~18K - 25.3× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full SimplyWise Cost Estimator report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$624
▶
$23.6K
Annual revenue (est.)
$7.5K
▶
$283.4K
Lifetime installs (est.)
18K
▶
464K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
▶
41K
App Store rating
4.56★
▶
4.67★
Total ratings
367
▶
13K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$9.00
▶
$38.69
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Business
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 13, 2018
- Last updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- File size
- 48.1 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 5.9.2
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Business
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 17, 2024
- Last updated
- May 20, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 0.12.2
- Languages
- -
Invoice Maker by Invoice Home trajectory
SimplyWise Cost Estimator trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Invoice Maker by Invoice Home or SimplyWise Cost Estimator? v
SimplyWise Cost Estimator earns about $23.6K per month, while Invoice Maker by Invoice Home earns about $624. That is a 37.8× revenue gap (~$23.0K more per month for SimplyWise Cost Estimator). Annual revenue: Invoice Maker by Invoice Home ≈ $7.5K/year, SimplyWise Cost Estimator ≈ $283.4K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Invoice Maker by Invoice Home or SimplyWise Cost Estimator? v
SimplyWise Cost Estimator leads with about 464K estimated downloads vs 18K for Invoice Maker by Invoice Home - a 25.3× gap. Invoice Maker by Invoice Home's App Store downloads are estimated from 367 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. SimplyWise Cost Estimator reports 100,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Invoice Maker by Invoice Home and SimplyWise Cost Estimator in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Business category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Invoice Maker by Invoice Home and SimplyWise Cost Estimator offer? v
Invoice Maker by Invoice Home: IAP range 1 tiers detected. SimplyWise Cost Estimator: IAP range $4.99 - $299.99 per item. Invoice Maker by Invoice Home runs a "Subscription (~$9.00/mo)" monetization model; SimplyWise Cost Estimator runs "Subscription (~$38.69/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Invoice Maker by Invoice Home or SimplyWise Cost Estimator? v
SimplyWise Cost Estimator edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.1 stars). Rating volume: Invoice Maker by Invoice Home 367 ratings, SimplyWise Cost Estimator 1K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Invoice Maker by Invoice Home vs SimplyWise Cost Estimator revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $624 for Invoice Maker by Invoice Home and $23.6K for SimplyWise Cost Estimator are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Business) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Invoice Maker by Invoice Home or SimplyWise Cost Estimator to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
