IPTV Pro Play List M3U vs 9Now
IPTV Pro Play List M3U
Andres Ramirez
App Store
$367.0K/mo
~$4.40M/yr · 4.7M installs
VS
9Now
NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Google Play
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 6.2M installs
Revenue winner
IPTV Pro Play List M3U wins
+36702000% vs other
Installs winner
9Now wins
+31% vs other
MAU winner
IPTV Pro Play List M3U wins
+70% vs other
Rating winner
IPTV Pro Play List M3U wins
+43% vs other
Why IPTV Pro Play List M3U is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- IPTV Pro Play List M3U earns roughly 367020× more per month than 9Now - $367.0K vs $0.
- Subscription model. IPTV Pro Play List M3U runs a $8.33/mo subscription that compounds; 9Now relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Better app store reviews. IPTV Pro Play List M3U sits at 4.74★ vs 3.31★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full IPTV Pro Play List M3U report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$367.0K
◀
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$4.40M
◀
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
4.7M
▶
6.2M
Monthly active users (est.)?
1.4M
◀
800K
App Store rating
4.74★
◀
3.31★
Total ratings
43K
◀
40K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$8.33
◀
No sub
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
◀
0 tiers
- Category
- Entertainment
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Mar 12, 2019
- Last updated
- Jun 14, 2026
- File size
- 74.0 MB
- Content rating
- 17+
- Version
- V33
- Languages
- English, French, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
- Category
- Entertainment
- Price
- Free
- Released
- -
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Teen
- Version
- 5.4.30
- Languages
- -
IPTV Pro Play List M3U trajectory
9Now trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, IPTV Pro Play List M3U or 9Now? v
IPTV Pro Play List M3U earns about $367.0K per month, while 9Now earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$367.0K more per month for IPTV Pro Play List M3U). Annual revenue: IPTV Pro Play List M3U ≈ $4.40M/year, 9Now ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, IPTV Pro Play List M3U or 9Now? v
9Now leads with about 6.2M estimated downloads vs 4.7M for IPTV Pro Play List M3U - a 1.3× gap. IPTV Pro Play List M3U's App Store downloads are estimated from 43K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. 9Now reports 5,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are IPTV Pro Play List M3U and 9Now in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Entertainment category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do IPTV Pro Play List M3U and 9Now offer? v
IPTV Pro Play List M3U: IAP range 1 tiers detected. 9Now: no IAP detected on the public listing. IPTV Pro Play List M3U runs a "Subscription (~$8.33/mo)" monetization model; 9Now runs "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, IPTV Pro Play List M3U or 9Now? v
IPTV Pro Play List M3U edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 3.3 (gap of 1.4 stars). Rating volume: IPTV Pro Play List M3U 43K ratings, 9Now 14 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these IPTV Pro Play List M3U vs 9Now revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $367.0K for IPTV Pro Play List M3U and $0 for 9Now are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Entertainment) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare IPTV Pro Play List M3U or 9Now to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
