Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots vs Scritchy Scratchy

Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots

SpinX Games Limited
App Store
$208.2K/mo
~$2.50M/yr · 52.1M installs
VS

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
$32.5K/mo
~$389.7K/yr · 174K installs
Revenue winner Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots wins +541% vs other
Installs winner Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots wins +29831% vs other
MAU winner Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots wins +14717% vs other
Rating winner Scritchy Scratchy wins +4% vs other

Why Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots earns roughly 6× more per month than Scritchy Scratchy - $208.2K vs $32.5K.
  2. Bigger install base. Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots has ~52.1M lifetime installs vs Scritchy Scratchy's ~174K - 299.3× the funnel top.
  3. More monetization surfaces. Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots runs 10 IAP tiers vs 1 - more chances to convert users at the right price.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots
vs
Scritchy Scratchy
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$208.2K
$32.5K
Annual revenue (est.)
$2.50M
$389.7K
Lifetime installs (est.)
52.1M
174K
Monthly active users (est.)?
5.2M
35K
App Store rating
4.70★
4.87★
Total ratings
348K
2K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$12.99
IAP tiers detected
10 tiers
1 tiers

Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots

SpinX Games Limited
App Store
Category
Games
Price
Free
Released
Mar 16, 2018
Last updated
Jun 24, 2026
File size
479.7 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
15.6
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Chinese +3 more
View full Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots report →

Scritchy Scratchy

Funday Games ApS
App Store
Category
Games
Price
USD6.99
Released
Mar 18, 2026
Last updated
May 19, 2026
File size
405.9 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
1.1.19
Languages
English
View full Scritchy Scratchy report →

Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Scritchy Scratchy trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots earns about $208.2K per month, while Scritchy Scratchy earns about $32.5K. That is a 6.4× revenue gap (~$175.7K more per month for Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots). Annual revenue: Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots ≈ $2.50M/year, Scritchy Scratchy ≈ $389.7K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots leads with about 52.1M estimated downloads vs 174K for Scritchy Scratchy - a 299.3× gap. Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots's App Store downloads are estimated from 348K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Scritchy Scratchy's App Store downloads are estimated from 2K ratings.
Are Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots and Scritchy Scratchy in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Games category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots and Scritchy Scratchy offer? v
Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Scritchy Scratchy: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots runs a "Free casual game · ad-supported (~$0.04/MAU)" monetization model; Scritchy Scratchy runs "Paid app ($6.99)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots or Scritchy Scratchy? v
Scritchy Scratchy edges ahead with ★ 4.9 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots 348K ratings, Scritchy Scratchy 2K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots vs Scritchy Scratchy revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $208.2K for Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots and $32.5K for Scritchy Scratchy are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Games) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Jackpot World™ - Casino Slots or Scritchy Scratchy to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.