JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up vs FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も

JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up

JIO PLATFORMS LIMITED
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 18K installs
VS

FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も

Fuji Television
Google Play
$269.9K/mo
~$3.24M/yr · 8.6M installs
Revenue winner FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も wins +26990800% vs other
Installs winner FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も wins +48617% vs other
MAU winner FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も wins +25769% vs other
Rating winner JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up wins +319% vs other

Why FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も earns roughly 269908× more per month than JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up - $269.9K vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も runs a $8.82/mo subscription that compounds; JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も has ~8.6M lifetime installs vs JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up's ~18K - 487.2× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up
vs
FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$269.9K
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$3.24M
Lifetime installs (est.)
18K
8.6M
Monthly active users (est.)?
5K
1.2M
App Store rating
3.19★
-
Total ratings
354
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$8.82
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up

JIO PLATFORMS LIMITED
App Store
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
May 16, 2016
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
File size
63.5 MB
Content rating
12+
Version
5.2.3
Languages
English
View full JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up report →

FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も

Fuji Television
Google Play
Category
Entertainment
Price
Free
Released
-
Last updated
May 25, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
6.2.0
Languages
-
View full FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も report →

JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up or FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も? v
FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も earns about $269.9K per month, while JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$269.9K more per month for FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も). Annual revenue: JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up ≈ $0/year, FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も ≈ $3.24M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up or FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も? v
FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も leads with about 8.6M estimated downloads vs 18K for JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up - a 487.2× gap. JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up's App Store downloads are estimated from 354 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も reports 5,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up and FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Entertainment category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up and FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も offer? v
JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up: no IAP detected on the public listing. FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も: IAP range $5.99 - $12.99 per item. JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も runs "Subscription (~$8.82/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up or FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も? v
JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 3.2 stars). Rating volume: JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up 354 ratings, FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up vs FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up and $269.9K for FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Entertainment) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare JioTV-Live TV & Catch-Up or FOD ドラマやアニメなどテレビの動画が見放題!見逃し配信も to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.