Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos vs Scan QR Code Now
Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos
Jusbrasil
App Store
$2/mo
~$21/yr · 500 installs
VS
Scan QR Code Now
Sparktonic, LLC
App Store
$122.3K/mo
~$1.47M/yr · 1.2M installs
Revenue winner
Scan QR Code Now wins
+6116800% vs other
Installs winner
Scan QR Code Now wins
+247400% vs other
MAU winner
Scan QR Code Now wins
+265400% vs other
Rating winner
Scan QR Code Now wins
+25% vs other
Why Scan QR Code Now is winning
Top 4 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Scan QR Code Now earns roughly 61169× more per month than Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos - $122.3K vs $2.
- Premium pricing. Scan QR Code Now charges $26.03/mo vs Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos's $0.99/mo - higher ARPU per converted user.
- Bigger install base. Scan QR Code Now has ~1.2M lifetime installs vs Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos's ~500 - 2475.0× the funnel top.
- More monetization surfaces. Scan QR Code Now runs 4 IAP tiers vs 2 - more chances to convert users at the right price.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Scan QR Code Now report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$2
▶
$122.3K
Annual revenue (est.)
$21
▶
$1.47M
Lifetime installs (est.)
500
▶
1.2M
Monthly active users (est.)?
55
▶
146K
App Store rating
3.70★
▶
4.63★
Total ratings
10
▶
11K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$0.99
▶
$26.03
IAP tiers detected
2 tiers
▶
4 tiers
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Apr 10, 2020
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- 50.5 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.114.0
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Utilities
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 16, 2024
- Last updated
- Jan 3, 2026
- File size
- 91.3 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 2.0.2
- Languages
- English
Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos trajectory
Scan QR Code Now trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos or Scan QR Code Now? v
Scan QR Code Now earns about $122.3K per month, while Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos earns about $2. That is a 61169.0× revenue gap (~$122.3K more per month for Scan QR Code Now). Annual revenue: Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos ≈ $21/year, Scan QR Code Now ≈ $1.47M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos or Scan QR Code Now? v
Scan QR Code Now leads with about 1.2M estimated downloads vs 500 for Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos - a 2475.0× gap. Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos's App Store downloads are estimated from 10 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Scan QR Code Now's App Store downloads are estimated from 11K ratings.
Are Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos and Scan QR Code Now in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Utilities category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos and Scan QR Code Now offer? v
Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos: IAP range 2 tiers detected. Scan QR Code Now: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos runs a "Subscription (~$0.99/mo)" monetization model; Scan QR Code Now runs "Subscription (~$26.03/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos or Scan QR Code Now? v
Scan QR Code Now edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 3.7 (gap of 0.9 stars). Rating volume: Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos 10 ratings, Scan QR Code Now 11K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos vs Scan QR Code Now revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $2 for Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos and $122.3K for Scan QR Code Now are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Utilities) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Jusbrasil: Consultar Processos or Scan QR Code Now to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
