Keeta - Food Delivery vs Osterie d'Italia
Keeta - Food Delivery
Kangaroo Limited
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 4.7M installs
VS
Osterie d'Italia
Slow Food Editore
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 0 installs
Revenue winnerTied
Installs winner
Keeta - Food Delivery wins
+468072000% vs other
MAU winner
Keeta - Food Delivery wins
+55232496% vs other
Rating winner
Keeta - Food Delivery wins
+464% vs other
Why Keeta - Food Delivery is winning
Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Bigger install base. Keeta - Food Delivery has ~4.7M lifetime installs vs Osterie d'Italia's ~0 - 4680720.0× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Keeta - Food Delivery sits at 4.64★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Keeta - Food Delivery report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
=
$0
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
=
$0
Lifetime installs (est.)
4.7M
◀
0
Monthly active users (est.)?
552K
◀
0
App Store rating
4.64★
◀
-
Total ratings
43K
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$30.37
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
▶
1 tiers
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Sep 30, 2023
- Last updated
- Jul 3, 2026
- File size
- 227.4 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 3.9.500
- Languages
- Arabic, English, Portuguese, Chinese, Chinese
- Category
- Food & Drink
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Nov 13, 2025
- Last updated
- Mar 17, 2026
- File size
- 40.2 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.2.0
- Languages
- English, Italian
Keeta - Food Delivery trajectory
Osterie d'Italia trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Keeta - Food Delivery or Osterie d'Italia? v
Osterie d'Italia earns about $0 per month, while Keeta - Food Delivery earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap. Annual revenue: Keeta - Food Delivery ≈ $0/year, Osterie d'Italia ≈ $0/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Keeta - Food Delivery or Osterie d'Italia? v
Keeta - Food Delivery leads with about 4.7M estimated downloads vs 0 for Osterie d'Italia - a ∞× gap. Keeta - Food Delivery's App Store downloads are estimated from 43K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Osterie d'Italia's App Store downloads are estimated from 0 ratings.
Are Keeta - Food Delivery and Osterie d'Italia in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Keeta - Food Delivery and Osterie d'Italia offer? v
Keeta - Food Delivery: no IAP detected on the public listing. Osterie d'Italia: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Keeta - Food Delivery runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; Osterie d'Italia runs "Subscription (~$30.37/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Keeta - Food Delivery or Osterie d'Italia? v
Keeta - Food Delivery edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.6 stars). Rating volume: Keeta - Food Delivery 43K ratings, Osterie d'Italia 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Keeta - Food Delivery vs Osterie d'Italia revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Keeta - Food Delivery and $0 for Osterie d'Italia are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Keeta - Food Delivery or Osterie d'Italia to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
