Machu picchu audioguide vs Machu Picchu Audioguide
Machu picchu audioguide
MATTHIEU ANTOINE SCHMITT
App Store
$128/mo
~$1.5K/yr · 400 installs
VS
Machu Picchu Audioguide
Matthieu Schmitt
Google Play
$41/mo
~$494/yr · 229 installs
Revenue winner
Machu picchu audioguide wins
+212% vs other
Installs winner
Machu picchu audioguide wins
+75% vs other
MAU winner
Machu picchu audioguide wins
+77% vs other
Rating winner
Machu picchu audioguide wins
+417% vs other
Why Machu picchu audioguide is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Machu picchu audioguide earns roughly 3× more per month than Machu Picchu Audioguide - $128 vs $41.
- Bigger install base. Machu picchu audioguide has ~400 lifetime installs vs Machu Picchu Audioguide's ~229 - 1.7× the funnel top.
- Better app store reviews. Machu picchu audioguide sits at 4.17★ vs 0.00★ - store algorithms reward higher-rated apps with more impressions.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Machu picchu audioguide report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$128
◀
$41
Annual revenue (est.)
$1.5K
◀
$494
Lifetime installs (est.)
400
◀
229
Monthly active users (est.)?
70
◀
39.617
App Store rating
4.17★
◀
-
Total ratings
6
◀
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
=
No sub
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Travel
- Price
- USD11.99
- Released
- Feb 28, 2023
- Last updated
- Sep 8, 2025
- File size
- 136.8 MB
- Content rating
- 4+
- Version
- 1.4.12
- Languages
- English
- Category
- Travel & Local
- Price
- USD14.99
- Released
- Nov 29, 2021
- Last updated
- Nov 19, 2025
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 1.4.13
- Languages
- -
Machu picchu audioguide trajectory
Machu Picchu Audioguide trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Machu picchu audioguide or Machu Picchu Audioguide? v
Machu picchu audioguide earns about $128 per month, while Machu Picchu Audioguide earns about $41. That is a 3.1× revenue gap (~$87 more per month for Machu picchu audioguide). Annual revenue: Machu picchu audioguide ≈ $1.5K/year, Machu Picchu Audioguide ≈ $494/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Machu picchu audioguide or Machu Picchu Audioguide? v
Machu picchu audioguide leads with about 400 estimated downloads vs 229 for Machu Picchu Audioguide - a 1.7× gap. Machu picchu audioguide's App Store downloads are estimated from 6 ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Machu Picchu Audioguide reports 100+ installs on Google Play.
Are Machu picchu audioguide and Machu Picchu Audioguide in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - Machu picchu audioguide is in Travel and Machu Picchu Audioguide is in Travel & Local. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: Machu picchu audioguide from travel monetization patterns, Machu Picchu Audioguide from travel & local.
Do Machu picchu audioguide and Machu Picchu Audioguide have in-app purchases? v
Machu picchu audioguide does not appear to offer in-app purchases on its public listing. Machu Picchu Audioguide does not appear to offer in-app purchases. Monetization model: Machu picchu audioguide runs "Paid app ($11.99)", Machu Picchu Audioguide runs "Paid app ($14.99)".
Which has better ratings, Machu picchu audioguide or Machu Picchu Audioguide? v
Machu picchu audioguide edges ahead with a higher overall score (gap of 4.2 stars). Rating volume: Machu picchu audioguide 6 ratings, Machu Picchu Audioguide 0 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Machu picchu audioguide vs Machu Picchu Audioguide revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $128 for Machu picchu audioguide and $41 for Machu Picchu Audioguide are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel / Travel & Local) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Machu picchu audioguide or Machu Picchu Audioguide to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
