Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes vs Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes

Mealime Meal Plans Inc
App Store
$469.9K/mo
~$5.64M/yr · 5.9M installs
VS

Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker

Programacion Viktor Seraleev EIRL
App Store
$440/mo
~$5.3K/yr · 4K installs
Revenue winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +106701% vs other
Installs winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +152983% vs other
MAU winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +154280% vs other
Rating winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +3% vs other

Why Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes earns roughly 1068× more per month than Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker - $469.9K vs $440.
  2. Aggressive pricing. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes undercuts at $12.99/mo vs $29.99/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
  3. Bigger install base. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes has ~5.9M lifetime installs vs Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker's ~4K - 1530.8× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes
vs
Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$469.9K
$440
Annual revenue (est.)
$5.64M
$5.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.9M
4K
Monthly active users (est.)?
701K
454.3
App Store rating
4.81★
4.66★
Total ratings
54K
77
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$12.99
$29.99
IAP tiers detected
1 tiers
4 tiers

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes

Mealime Meal Plans Inc
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
USD2.99
Released
Feb 24, 2016
Last updated
Jun 13, 2026
File size
64.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.21.32
Languages
English
View full Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes report →

Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker

Programacion Viktor Seraleev EIRL
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Jul 18, 2024
Last updated
Jun 23, 2026
File size
96.6 MB
Content rating
17+
Version
1.10
Languages
English
View full Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker report →

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes earns about $469.9K per month, while Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker earns about $440. That is a 1068.0× revenue gap (~$469.5K more per month for Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes). Annual revenue: Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes ≈ $5.64M/year, Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker ≈ $5.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes leads with about 5.9M estimated downloads vs 4K for Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker - a 1530.8× gap. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes's App Store downloads are estimated from 54K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker's App Store downloads are estimated from 76 ratings.
Are Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker offer? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes: IAP range 1 tiers detected. Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker: IAP range 4 tiers detected. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes runs a "Paid app ($2.99)" monetization model; Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker runs "Subscription (~$29.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.7 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes 54K ratings, Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker 76 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes vs Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $469.9K for Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and $440 for Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Wine ID: AI Scanner & Tracker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.