Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes vs Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes

Mealime Meal Plans Inc
App Store
$469.9K/mo
~$5.64M/yr · 5.9M installs
VS

Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner

Faliane Ltd.
App Store
$612/mo
~$7.3K/yr · 16K installs
Revenue winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +76685% vs other
Installs winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +36473% vs other
MAU winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +36783% vs other
Rating winner Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes wins +4% vs other

Why Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes is winning

Top 2 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes earns roughly 768× more per month than Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner - $469.9K vs $612.
  2. Bigger install base. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes has ~5.9M lifetime installs vs Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner's ~16K - 365.7× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes
vs
Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$469.9K
$612
Annual revenue (est.)
$5.64M
$7.3K
Lifetime installs (est.)
5.9M
16K
Monthly active users (est.)?
701K
2K
App Store rating
4.81★
4.64★
Total ratings
54K
293
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$9.99
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
10 tiers

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes

Mealime Meal Plans Inc
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
USD2.99
Released
Feb 24, 2016
Last updated
Jun 13, 2026
File size
64.3 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
4.21.32
Languages
English
View full Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes report →

Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner

Faliane Ltd.
App Store
Category
Food & Drink
Price
Free
Released
Aug 24, 2025
Last updated
Jun 10, 2026
File size
117.4 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.32
Languages
English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese +1 more
View full Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner report →

Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes earns about $469.9K per month, while Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner earns about $612. That is a 767.8× revenue gap (~$469.3K more per month for Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes). Annual revenue: Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes ≈ $5.64M/year, Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner ≈ $7.3K/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes leads with about 5.9M estimated downloads vs 16K for Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner - a 365.7× gap. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes's App Store downloads are estimated from 54K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner's App Store downloads are estimated from 293 ratings.
Are Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner in the same App Store category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Food & Drink category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner offer? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes: no IAP detected on the public listing. Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner: IAP range 10 tiers detected. Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes runs a "Paid app ($2.99)" monetization model; Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner runs "Subscription (~$9.99/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner? v
Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes edges ahead with ★ 4.8 vs ★ 4.6 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes 54K ratings, Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner 293 ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes vs Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $469.9K for Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes and $612 for Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner are derived from App Store grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Food & Drink) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Mealime Meal Plans & Recipes or Yoomla・Recipe Keeper & Planner to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.