Mini Metro vs Pizza Ready!
Mini Metro
Dinosaur Polo Club
Google Play
$42.9K/mo
~$514.4K/yr · 3.6M installs
VS
Pizza Ready!
Supercent, Inc.
Google Play
$1.11M/mo
~$13.32M/yr · 375.7M installs
Revenue winner
Pizza Ready! wins
+2489% vs other
Installs winner
Pizza Ready! wins
+10312% vs other
MAU winner
Pizza Ready! wins
+2740% vs other
Rating winner
Mini Metro wins
+5% vs other
Why Pizza Ready! is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Pizza Ready! earns roughly 26× more per month than Mini Metro - $1.11M vs $42.9K.
- Subscription model. Pizza Ready! runs a $7.03/mo subscription that compounds; Mini Metro relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
- Bigger install base. Pizza Ready! has ~375.7M lifetime installs vs Mini Metro's ~3.6M - 104.1× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Pizza Ready! report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$42.9K
▶
$1.11M
Annual revenue (est.)
$514.4K
▶
$13.32M
Lifetime installs (est.)
3.6M
▶
375.7M
Monthly active users (est.)?
357K
▶
10.1M
App Store rating
4.62★
◀
4.39★
Total ratings
74K
▶
2.7M
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
▶
$7.03
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Simulation
- Price
- USD0.99
- Released
- Oct 17, 2016
- Last updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- VARY
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Simulation
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Jul 4, 2023
- Last updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 58.0.0
- Languages
- -
Mini Metro trajectory
Pizza Ready! trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Mini Metro or Pizza Ready!? v
Pizza Ready! earns about $1.11M per month, while Mini Metro earns about $42.9K. That is a 25.9× revenue gap (~$1.07M more per month for Pizza Ready!). Annual revenue: Mini Metro ≈ $514.4K/year, Pizza Ready! ≈ $13.32M/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Mini Metro or Pizza Ready!? v
Pizza Ready! leads with about 375.7M estimated downloads vs 3.6M for Mini Metro - a 104.1× gap. Mini Metro reports 1,000,000+ installs on Google Play. Pizza Ready! reports 100,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Mini Metro and Pizza Ready! in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Simulation category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Mini Metro and Pizza Ready! offer? v
Mini Metro: no IAP detected on the public listing. Pizza Ready!: IAP range $0.99 - $49.99 per item. Mini Metro runs a "Paid app ($0.99)" monetization model; Pizza Ready! runs "Free game · IAP-driven (0 packs, ~$0.30/MAU)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Mini Metro or Pizza Ready!? v
Mini Metro edges ahead with ★ 4.6 vs ★ 4.4 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Mini Metro 3K ratings, Pizza Ready! 17K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Mini Metro vs Pizza Ready! revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $42.9K for Mini Metro and $1.11M for Pizza Ready! are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Simulation) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Mini Metro or Pizza Ready! to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
