Montréal Airport YUL vs Sentiers en France, circuits d
Montréal Airport YUL
FlightInfoApps.com
Google Play
$509/mo
~$6.1K/yr · 12K installs
VS
Sentiers en France, circuits d
Sentiers en France
Google Play
$2.3K/mo
~$27.5K/yr · 89K installs
Revenue winner
Sentiers en France, circuits d wins
+350% vs other
Installs winner
Sentiers en France, circuits d wins
+647% vs other
MAU winner
Sentiers en France, circuits d wins
+388% vs other
Rating winnerTied
Why Sentiers en France, circuits d is winning
Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.
- Sentiers en France, circuits d earns roughly 5× more per month than Montréal Airport YUL - $2.3K vs $509.
- Aggressive pricing. Sentiers en France, circuits d undercuts at $7.41/mo vs $10.57/mo - converts a higher % of free users.
- Bigger install base. Sentiers en France, circuits d has ~89K lifetime installs vs Montréal Airport YUL's ~12K - 7.5× the funnel top.
→ Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full Sentiers en France, circuits d report
Side-by-side metrics
Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.
vs
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$509
▶
$2.3K
Annual revenue (est.)
$6.1K
▶
$27.5K
Lifetime installs (est.)
12K
▶
89K
Monthly active users (est.)?
2K
▶
10K
App Store rating
-
=
-
Total ratings
0
=
0
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
$10.57
◀
$7.41
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers
- Category
- Travel & Local
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Oct 21, 2014
- Last updated
- Jun 12, 2026
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Mature 17+
- Version
- 25.6.13
- Languages
- -
- Category
- Travel & Local
- Price
- Free
- Released
- Aug 7, 2019
- Last updated
- Aug 4, 2023
- File size
- -
- Content rating
- Everyone
- Version
- 2.2.3
- Languages
- -
Montréal Airport YUL trajectory
Sentiers en France, circuits d trajectory
FAQ
Which makes more money, Montréal Airport YUL or Sentiers en France, circuits d? v
Sentiers en France, circuits d earns about $2.3K per month, while Montréal Airport YUL earns about $509. That is a 4.5× revenue gap (~$1.8K more per month for Sentiers en France, circuits d). Annual revenue: Montréal Airport YUL ≈ $6.1K/year, Sentiers en France, circuits d ≈ $27.5K/year. Estimates are derived from public Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Montréal Airport YUL or Sentiers en France, circuits d? v
Sentiers en France, circuits d leads with about 89K estimated downloads vs 12K for Montréal Airport YUL - a 7.5× gap. Montréal Airport YUL reports 10,000+ installs on Google Play. Sentiers en France, circuits d reports 50,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Montréal Airport YUL and Sentiers en France, circuits d in the same Google Play category and competing for the same money? v
Yes - both apps sit in the Travel & Local category, which means they compete directly for the same paying users and category-level wallet share. Direct competitors, head-to-head.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Montréal Airport YUL and Sentiers en France, circuits d offer? v
Montréal Airport YUL: IAP range $3.49 - $31.99 per item. Sentiers en France, circuits d: IAP range $5.49 - $9.99 per item. Montréal Airport YUL runs a "Subscription (~$10.57/mo)" monetization model; Sentiers en France, circuits d runs "Subscription (~$7.41/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
How accurate are these Montréal Airport YUL vs Sentiers en France, circuits d revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $509 for Montréal Airport YUL and $2.3K for Sentiers en France, circuits d are derived from Google Play grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Travel & Local) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Montréal Airport YUL or Sentiers en France, circuits d to a different Google Play app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.
