Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter vs MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker

Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter

TMEDILAB SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
App Store
$0/mo
~$0/yr · 290K installs
VS

MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker

InShot Inc.
Google Play
$3.18M/mo
~$38.21M/yr · 89.2M installs
Revenue winner MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker wins +318444600% vs other
Installs winner MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker wins +30625% vs other
MAU winner MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker wins +9242% vs other
Rating winner MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker wins +4% vs other

Why MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker is winning

Top 3 reasons - backed by the public App Store / Play Store numbers.

  1. MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker earns roughly 3184446× more per month than Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter - $3.18M vs $0.
  2. Subscription model. MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker runs a $7.86/mo subscription that compounds; Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter relies on one-shot IAP or ads.
  3. Bigger install base. MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker has ~89.2M lifetime installs vs Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter's ~290K - 307.2× the funnel top.

Find more apps with this revenue gap · Full MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker report

Side-by-side metrics

Bars scale to whichever app is bigger on that row. Green = winner.

Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter
vs
MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker
Monthly revenue (est.)?
$0
$3.18M
Annual revenue (est.)
$0
$38.21M
Lifetime installs (est.)
290K
89.2M
Monthly active users (est.)?
122K
11.4M
App Store rating
4.50★
4.67★
Total ratings
4K
714K
US grossing rank
-
=
-
Cheapest monthly sub
No sub
$7.86
IAP tiers detected
0 tiers
=
0 tiers

Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter

TMEDILAB SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
App Store
Category
Music
Price
Free
Released
Apr 10, 2019
Last updated
Jun 19, 2026
File size
106.6 MB
Content rating
4+
Version
1.18
Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch +27 more
View full Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter report →

MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker

InShot Inc.
Google Play
Category
Music & Audio
Price
Free
Released
Aug 31, 2018
Last updated
Jun 12, 2026
File size
-
Content rating
Everyone
Version
2.3.3.1
Languages
-
View full MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker report →

Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker trajectory

AugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJul

FAQ

Which makes more money, Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter or MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker? v
MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker earns about $3.18M per month, while Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter earns about $0. That is a ∞× revenue gap (~$3.18M more per month for MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker). Annual revenue: Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter ≈ $0/year, MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker ≈ $38.21M/year. Estimates are derived from public App Store / Google Play signals - grossing rank, scraped IAP tiers, ratings and category benchmarks.
Which has more downloads, Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter or MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker? v
MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker leads with about 89.2M estimated downloads vs 290K for Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter - a 307.2× gap. Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter's App Store downloads are estimated from 4K ratings × the standard 1:75 ratio. MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker reports 50,000,000+ installs on Google Play.
Are Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter and MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker in the same App Store category on each store and competing for the same money? v
No - Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter is in Music and MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker is in Music & Audio. They share screen-time attention but earn money in different niches: Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter from music monetization patterns, MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker from music & audio.
What in-app purchases and subscription pricing do Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter and MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker offer? v
Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter: no IAP detected on the public listing. MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker: IAP range $3.99 - $15.49 per item. Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter runs a "No App Store revenue (monetizes off-store)" monetization model; MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker runs "Subscription (~$7.86/mo)". Scraped tier prices and detected subscription pricing drive the bulk of the per-app revenue estimate above.
Which has better ratings, Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter or MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker? v
MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker edges ahead with ★ 4.7 vs ★ 4.5 (gap of 0.2 stars). Rating volume: Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter 4K ratings, MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker 7K ratings. Higher rating volume = stronger ASO signal even when star averages are close.
How accurate are these Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter vs MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker revenue estimates? v
Directional - typically within 2-3× of actual money earned for popular apps. The $0 for Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter and $3.18M for MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker are derived from App Store grossing rank / Google Play install ranges, scraped IAP tiers, ratings volume and category benchmarks (Music / Music & Audio) - net of the 15-30% Apple/Google store cut. Real revenue depends on country mix, retention, refunds and ad fill rate, none of which Apple or Google publish.
How do I compare Mp3 Cutter - M4a, Music Cutter or MP3 Cutter and Ringtone Maker to a different App Store app? v
Use the search box at the bottom of this page or paste any two App Store or Google Play links into the homepage tool. We auto-generate a permanent comparison URL with revenue, downloads, IAP tiers, subscription pricing and grossing rank for both apps.